Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1703
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,87 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,87 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1461
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1626. Dole. (Delm-307). Ag. 13,85 g. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1626. Dole. (Delm-307). Ag. 13,85 g. Rara . MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1131
Augustus. Quinarius. 25-23 a.C. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-I 1b). (Rsc-387). Anv.: AVGVST, bare head to left. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing facing, head to right, crowning trophy; gladius and falcata at base. Ag. 1,63 g. Large module. Slighty porous silver. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-I 1b). (Rsc-387). Anv.: AVGVST, Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: P CARISI LEG. Victoria en pie a derecha, coronando trofeo; en la base gladius y falcata. Ag. 1,63 g. Módulo grande. Muy bien centrada. Plata algo porosa en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1539
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). "Proclamation" medal. 1746. Barcelona. (Vives-669). (He-1). Ag. 5,18 g. Molten. 2 real module. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). Medalla de proclamación. 1746. Barcelona. (Vives-669). (He-1). Ag. 5,18 g. Fundida. Módulo de 2 Reales. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1457
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,64 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. R. (Cal-tipo 350). Ag. 27,64 g. Fecha no visible . MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1370
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,03 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. F. (Cal-48). Ae. 4,03 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1687
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-447). (Restrepo-106.9). Ag. 1,62 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-447). (Restrepo-106.9). Ag. 1,62 g. Busto de Calos IV. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1295
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,91 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 122 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-715). Ag. 2,91 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1458
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. Ag. 27,01 g. Fecha, marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. F. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Sevilla. Ag. 27,01 g. Fecha, marca de ceca y ensayador no visibles. BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1351
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1017 var). (Fbm-749 var). Ae. 2,38 g. A very rare variant of the M under the castle, this one features one more arcade instead of the usual two and two pellets surmounting each castle tower. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-1017 var). (Fbm-749 var). Ae. 2,38 g. Muy rara variante de la M bajo el castillo, esta presenta una arcada más en lugar de las dos habituales y dos puntos superando cada torre del castillo. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1704
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,42 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Guadalajara. FS. (Cal-1210). Ag. 26,42 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1042
Bilbilis. Unit. 120-30 BC. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1576). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter BI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BILBIUS below. Ae. 10,81 g. Crude art. Choice VF. Est...140,00.
Spanish Description: Bilbilis. As. 120-30 a.C. Calatayud (Zaragoza). (Abh-258). (Acip-1576). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica BI. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BILBIUS. Ae. 10,81 g. Arte tosco. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1094
Antestius. L. Antestius Gragulus. Denarius. 136 BC. Rome. (Ffc-151). (Craw-238/1). (Cal-127). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X beneath chin. GRAG behind head. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, L. ANTES, (ANTE interlace), below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Antestia. L. Antestius Gragulus. Denario. 136 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-151). (Craw-238/1). (Cal-127). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: GRAG.. Rev.: Júpiter en cuadriga a derecha con cetro y haz de rayos, debajo: L. ANTES, (ANTE entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,92 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1158
Vitellius. Unit. 69 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Bmcre-99/102). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN, laureate head left. Rev.: CONSENSVS EXERCITVVM, Mars, helmeted, naked except for cloak floating behind him, advancing left, holding spear in right hand and aquila with vexillum in left; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,24 g. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Vitelio. As. 69 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-40). (Bmcre-99/102). Anv.: A VITELLIVS IMP GERMAN. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: CONSENSVS EXERCITVVM. Marte con casco, desnudo excepto por una ligera capa detrás de el, avanzando a izquierda, portando lanza y aquila con vexillum, en el campo S-C . Ae. 11,24 g. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1041
Baskunes-Barskunes. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-215). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian legend BENKODA behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, iberian legend BASKUNES below. Ag. 3,07 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Baskunes-Barskunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás leyenda ibérica BENKODA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BASKUNES. Ag. 3,07 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1864
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. Madrid. (Cal-40). 5,78 g. World Cup error. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. Madrid. (Cal-40). Cu-Ni. 5,78 g. Error del mundial. Escasa así. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1836
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Minimal planchet flaw on obverse. Slightly cleaned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Mínima hojita en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2120
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1876. СПБ-НІ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-89). Ag. 5,23 g. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1876. СПБ-НІ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-89). Ag. 5,23 g. Leves golpecitos en el canto. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1487
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1667. Bruges. (Vanhoudt-699). (Km-63). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1667. Brujas. (Vanhoudt-699). (Km-63). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1453
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. Mexico. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 23,35 g. Date not visible. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. México. D. (Cal-tipo 319). Ag. 23,35 g. Fecha no visible. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1132
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS (DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE), his laureate head right. Rev.: (C.L.) CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. C(OS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT), Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,60 g. Metal test. Slighty porous silver. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS (DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE). Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, (C.L.) CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. C(OS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT). Ag. 3,60 g. Prueba de metal en el canto y algo porosa. MBC. Est...200,00.