Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1894 Numistats ref: 586340

Germany Categoria
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1852. München. (Km-828). (Dav-600). Ag. 21,22 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1852. Munich. (Km-828). (Dav-600). Ag. 21,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
EBC+ Conservación
75 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1644 Numistats ref: 586090

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Categoria
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,27 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,27 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1096 Numistats ref: 585333

L. Caecilius Metellus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 262/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Caecilius. Q. Caeciiius Metellus Diadematus (o Delmaticus). Denarius. 128 BC. Rome. (Ffc-209). (Craw-262/1). (Cal-285). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Pax in biga right, holding sceptre and reins in left hand and branch in right hand, elephant’s head, usually with bell attached, below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,88 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Caecilia. Q. Caeciiius Metellus Diadematus (o Delmaticus). Denario. 128 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-209). (Craw-262/1). (Cal-285). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: La Piedad con rama y cetro en biga a derecha, debajo cabeza de elefante, en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1098 Numistats ref: 585335

Roman Republican Categoria

Spanish Description: Claudia. P. Claudius M.f. Turrinus. Denario. 42 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-569). (Craw-494/23). (Cal-428). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Apolo a derecha, detrás: lira. Rev.: Diana Lucífera de pie a derecha, con dos largas antorchas en sus manos, P. CLODIVS. M.F. Ag. 3,90 g. Vanos de acuñación. Tono. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1760 Numistats ref: 586206

Isabel II Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,49 g. Error virola. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,49 g. Error virola. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Conservación
75 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
25 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1764 Numistats ref: 586210

Isabel II Autoridad
20 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,90 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,90 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
85 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1768 Numistats ref: 586214

Isabel II Autoridad
20 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 Referencias
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,56 g. Scratches. Knocks. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,56 g. Rayas y golpes. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Conservación
75 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
46 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1291 Numistats ref: 585728

Visigothic Coins Categoria
Nummus. 6th century. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-group D, type 44). Anv.: Bust to the right, in front of the cross and around the border of lines. Rev.: Monogram formed by two vertical lines from which hangs a cross supported by ties, around the border of lines. Ae. 1,40 g. A good sample for this type. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Nummus. Siglo VI. Toleto (Toledo). (Crusafont-Grupo D, tipo 44). Anv.: Busto a derecha, delante cruz y alrededor orla de trazos. Rev.: Monograma formado por dos trazos verticales de los que pende una cruz sostenida por lazos, alrededor orla de trazos. Ae. 1,40 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Rara. MBC+. Est...120,00.
good Conservación
30 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1086 Numistats ref: 585323

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2452). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGV(ST. F. IMPERAT). around laureate head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Bull right, C. CAEC. SER above, M. VAL. QVAD below, MVN. TVR. VII. VIR on the sides. Ae. 11,92 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2452). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, leyenda TI. CAESAR. AVGV(ST. F. IMPERATOR). Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima C. CAEC. SER., debajo M. VAL. QVAD., a los lados MVN. TVR. VII. VIR. Ae. 11,92 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1104 Numistats ref: 585361

M. Furius Philus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 281/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Furius. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denarius. 119 BC. Central Italy. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: M. FOVRI. L.F. around laureate head of Janus. Rev.: Roma standing left, holding sceptre in Ieft hand and crowning trophy with right hand, the trophy is sumounted by a helmet and flanked by two carnyx and shields on each side, above star, behind ROMA on right, PHILI (PH interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,94 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Furia. M. Furius L.f. Philus. Denario. 119 a.C. Italia Central. (Ffc-730). (Craw-281/1). (Cal-600). Anv.: Cabeza de Jano bifonte,M. FOVRI. L.F. Rev.: Roma de pie a izquierda, coronando un trofeo a cuyos lados hay dos escudos y dos carnyx, a derecha: ROMA., en el exergo: PHILI. Ag. 3,94 g. Suave tono de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
53 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1012 Numistats ref: 585189

Greek Coins Categoria
Lycian Dynasts. Perikles. 1/3 stater. 380-360 BC. (Müseler VIII, 44). (SNG Keckman II, 495). (SNG von Aulock -). Anv.: Facing lion's scalp. Rev.: ('Perikle' in Lycian) Triskeles; to left, laureate and draped bust of Apollo (?) facing slightly to left; all within incuse square. Ag. 2,89 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Dinastía de Lycia. Perikles. 1/3 estátera. 380-360 a.C. (Müseler VIII, 44). (SNG Keckman II, 495). (SNG von Aulock -). Anv.: Cabeza de león de frente. Rev.: Triskeles; a la izquierda, busto laureado y drapeado de Apolo (?) mirando ligeramente hacia la izquierda; todo dentro de un cuadrado incuso. Ag. 2,89 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1516 Numistats ref: 585962

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 836 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. Mexico. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,73 g. Light grafitti on reverse. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1746. México. M. (Cal-836). Ag. 6,73 g. Pequeño graffiti en reverso. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
29 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2017 Numistats ref: 586463

United States Categoria
United States. Half dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. Alabama Centennial. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Alabama. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Conservación
80 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2167 Numistats ref: 586613

Banknotes Categoria
50 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-437a). January 9, Marcelino Menéndez Pelayo. Serie B. Correlative pair. AU. Est...175,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-437a). 9 de enero, Marcelino Menéndez Pelayo. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...175,00.
EBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
175 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1440 Numistats ref: 585886

Felipe IV Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 584 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1654/3. Potosí. (Cal-584). Ag. 1,35 g. P (Grenade) E between the monogram and the crown. Double date. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1654/3. Potosí. (Cal-584). Ag. 1,35 g. P (Granada) E entre el monograma y la corona. Doble fecha visible. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1512 Numistats ref: 585958

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1243 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769 var). Ag. 4,84 g. Error in the legend PHIIIPPUS, instead of PHILIPPUS. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1716. Madrid. J. (Cal-769 var). Ag. 4,84 g. Error en la leyenda PHIIIPPUS, en lugar de PHILIPPUS. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
110 EUR Realizado
11 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1217 Numistats ref: 585574

Roman Imperial Categoria
Severus II. Follis. 306 AD. Carthage. (Ric-40a). Anv.: IMP SEVERVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART, Carthago standing slightly right, head left, holding fruits in both hands; H in left field, Γ in exergue. Ae. 10,11 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Severo II. Follis. 306 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-40a). Anv.: IMP SEVERVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Carthago en pie ligeramente a la derecha y mirando a izquierda, portando frutas en ambas manos; H en el campo izquierdo, Γ en enxergo. Ae. 10,11 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
115 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1216 Numistats ref: 585573

Roman Imperial Categoria
Galeria Valeria. Follis. 307-308 AD. Serdica. (Ric-42). Anv.: GAL VALERIA AVG, diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: VENERI VICTRICI, Venus standing facing, head left, holding up apple and raising drapery over shoulder; star in left field, A in right field, •SM•SD• in exergue. Ae. 7,10 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Galeria Valeria. Follis. 307-308 d.C. Serdica. (Ric-42). Anv.: GAL VALERIA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VENERI VICTRICI. Venus en pie a izquierda, portando manzana y levantando drapeado sobre el hombro; estrella en el campo izquierda, A en el campo derecho, •SM•SD• en exergo. Ae. 7,10 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
115 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1478 Numistats ref: 585924

Carlos II Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 252 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 Referencias
Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,89 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1669. Potosí. E. (Cal-252). Ag. 1,89 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
7 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1518 Numistats ref: 585964

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 933 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1374 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Potosí. q. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,24 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1745. Potosí. q. (Cal-933). Ag. 6,24 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas