Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1761 Numistats ref: 586207

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 427 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 274 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-427). Ag. 5,11 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-427). Ag. 5,11 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1762 Numistats ref: 586208

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References

ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1763 Numistats ref: 586209

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References

MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1764 Numistats ref: 586210

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,90 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,90 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1765 Numistats ref: 586211

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 175 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,67 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,67 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1766 Numistats ref: 586212

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 612 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 178 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,60 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,60 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1767 Numistats ref: 586213

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,87 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1768 Numistats ref: 586214

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,56 g. Scratches. Knocks. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,56 g. Rayas y golpes. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1769 Numistats ref: 586215

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,37 g. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,37 g. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1770 Numistats ref: 586216

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References

MBC Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1771 Numistats ref: 586217

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 713 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1772 Numistats ref: 586218

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination

MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1773 Numistats ref: 586219

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References

ebc- Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1774 Numistats ref: 586220

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1775 Numistats ref: 586221

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 741 References

MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1776 Numistats ref: 586222

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,34 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,34 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1777 Numistats ref: 586223

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,40 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. XF/AU. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,40 g. Leves rayitas en el anverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...420,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1778 Numistats ref: 586224

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1779 Numistats ref: 586225

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
178 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1780 Numistats ref: 586226

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 827 References

ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions