Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1977
Alemania. Wurzburg. Adam Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1769. (Km-398). (Dav-2901A). Ag. 27,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Wurzburg. Adam Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1769. (Km-398). (Dav-2901A). Ag. 27,84 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1622
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. Minimal rust on reverse. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. Mínima oxidación en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1373
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,72 g. Cleaned. Planchet crack. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. M-L. (Cal-101). Ag. 6,72 g. Limpiada. Grieta. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1513
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,08 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Madrid. A. (Cal-777). Ag. 5,08 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1488
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1672. Bruges. (Delm-344). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,83 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1672. Brujas. (Delm-344). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,83 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2156
1000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). August 15, Saint Ferdinand. Without serie. Correlative pair. Slabbed by PMG as Choice Uncirculated 63. Est...175,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-357). 15 de agosto, San Fernando. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 63. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1051
Carthage Nova. Half unit. 50-30 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-569). (Acip-2525). (C-1). Anv.: Serpent, around P. ATELIV. Rev.: Sign containing L. FABRIC. Ae. 12,74 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Semis. 50-30 a.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-569). (Acip-2525). (C-1). Anv.: Serpiente, alrededor P. ATELIV. Rev.: Cartela conteniendo L. FABRIC. Ae. 12,74 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2166
5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). August 10, by Giesecke and Devrient. Serie L. Rare. Slabbed by PMG as 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1938. Burgos. (Ed-435b). Encapsulado por PMG como 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). 10 de agosto, por Giesecke y Devrient. Serie L. Raro. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1658
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1991
China. 1 dollar. Year 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: China. 1 dollar. Año 10 (1921). (Km-Y329). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1023
Kingdom of Macedon. Philip III Arrhidaios. Drachm. 323-319 BC. Miletos. In the name and types of Alexander III. (Price-2127). (Müller-775). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔ[POY] to right; HA monogram in left field, ME monogram below throne. Ag. 4,15 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Macedonia. Filipo III Arrhidaios. Dracma. 323-319 a.C. Miletos. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III. (Price-2127). (Müller-775). Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro; AΛEΞANΔ[POY] a la derecha; Monograma HA en el campo izquierdo, monograma ME debajo del trono. Ag. 4,15 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1303
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2901). (Cru V.S-853). Ve. 0,57 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dinero. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2901). (Cru V.S-853). Ve. 0,57 g. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1576
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 6,52 g. Very rare. Toned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1788. Santiago. DA. (Cal-769). Ag. 6,52 g. Tono. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1185
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248-249 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-474). (McAlee-1042). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to right, holding wreath in beak, with wings spread; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue . Ve. 12,04 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248-249 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-474). (McAlee-1042). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a derecha, sosteniendo corona en el pico, alas extendidas; ANTIOXIA SC en exergo. Ve. 12,04 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1155
Nero. Cappadocia. Hemidrachm. 58-60 AD. Caesarea. (Ric-617). (Bmc-409). (RPC-3645). Anv.: (N)ERO CLAVD DIVI CLAVD F CAESAR AVG GERM(ANI), laureate head right. Rev.: Victory seated right on globe, holding wreath in both hands. Ag. 1,72 g. Scratch on the cheek. A good sample. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Capadocia. Hemidracma. 58-60 d.C. Caesarea. (Ric-617). (Bmc-409). (RPC-3645). Anv.: (N)ERO CLAVD DIVI CLAVD F CAESAR AVG GERM(ANI). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: Victoria sedente sobre globo a la derecha, portando corona con ambas manos. Ag. 1,72 g. Leve marquita en la mejilla. Buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1858
Civil War (1936-1939). Set of 3 values: 25 and 50 Cents and 1 Peseta. 1936. They are not recognized in any catalog of Spanish currency. VF. In all probability these pieces are imaginary or apocryphal and not out of necessity. Although dated 1936, it appears that its actual mintage is quite later. Mint state. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie 3 monedas 25, 50 Céntimos y 1 Peseta. 1936. Ayuntamineto de Trebujena. AE. Acuñación privada, realizada con posterioridad a la Guerra Civil. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2022
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1583. Saint-Palais. (PA-3479, 74/18). (Dav-1399). Ag. 13,87 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1583. Saint-Palais. (PA-3479, 74/18). (Dav-1399). Ag. 13,87 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1798
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,15 g. Displaced struck. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,15 g. Acuñación desplazada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1560
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 5,34 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1777. Segovia. (Cal-57). Ae. 5,34 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1444
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,29 g. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1658. Potosí. E. (Cal-760). Ag. 2,29 g. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1141
Augustus. Cuadrante. 9 a.C. Rome. Lamia, Silius and Annius. (Ric-I 422). (Bmcre-202). Anv.:  LAMIA SILIVS ANNIVS, cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Rev.: III VIR A A A F F, garlanded altar with bowl-shaped top. Ae. 2,95 g. Almost XF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Cuadrante. 9 a.C. Roma. Lamia, Silius y Annius. (Ric-I 422). (Bmcre-202). Anv.: LAMIA SILIVS ANNIVS, Cornucopia; S-C en los campos. Rev.: III VIR A A A F F, Altar con guirnalda en la tapa con forma de cuenco. Ae. 2,95 g. EBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.