Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1796 Numistats ref: 586242

No match
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,00 g. Two scratches on obverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,00 g. Dos rayas en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1797 Numistats ref: 586243

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,14 g. Striking error. important displacement. Rare. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,14 g. Fallo de acuñación. Importante desplazamiento 5mm. Rara. MBC. Est...55,00.
Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
71 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1798 Numistats ref: 586244

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,15 g. Displaced struck. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,15 g. Acuñación desplazada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
71 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1799 Numistats ref: 586245

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,97 g. Very attractive. With some original luster remaining. Lightly toned. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,97 g. Muy atractiva. Leves restos del brillo original y ligero tono. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
75 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1800 Numistats ref: 586246

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,05 g. Rubbed. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,05 g. Frotada. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
117 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1801 Numistats ref: 586247

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,01 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
117 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1802 Numistats ref: 586248

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
101 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1803 Numistats ref: 586249

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g. Weak strike on the shield. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-65). Au. 3,22 g.  Vano en el escudo. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
82 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1804 Numistats ref: 586250

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*1_-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1876*1_-7_. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-67). Au. 8,06 g.  Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
148 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1805 Numistats ref: 586251

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,06 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...350,00.
Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
441 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1806 Numistats ref: 586252

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,02 g. Minor nick. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,02 g. Golpecito. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
441 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1807 Numistats ref: 586253

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Scratches on obverse. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC. Est...350,00.
Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
259 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1808 Numistats ref: 586254

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,01 g. Used as a jewelry piece. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,01 g.  Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...320,00.
Description
MBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
259 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1809 Numistats ref: 586255

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,06 g. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-71). Au. 8,06 g. EBC. Est...400,00.
Description
EBC Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
128 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1810 Numistats ref: 586256

Alfonso XII Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 92 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
67 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1811 Numistats ref: 586257

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 86 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
168 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1812 Numistats ref: 586258

No match
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 12,83 g. Trial in brass made under Franco's Government. Unmatched reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 12,83 g. Prueba en latón realizada bajo el Gobierno de Franco. Reverso no coincidente. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1813 Numistats ref: 586259

Alfonso XIII Authority
Céntimo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,99 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
94 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1814 Numistats ref: 586260

Alfonso XIII Authority
Céntimo Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. SC-. Est...80,00.
Description
- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
94 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1815 Numistats ref: 586261

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Céntimos Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 8 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 70 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1904*04, invertida. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-8). Ae. 1,86 g. Inverted 04 in star. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1904*04, invertida. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-8). Ae. 1,86 g. Estrella 04 invertida. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
6 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation