Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,90 g. Striking defect on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,90 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor punch mark on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Golpecito de punzón en el anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,43 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1629). Au. 6,73 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1629). Au. 6,73 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1824. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1630). Au. 6,75 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,71 g. First bust. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,71 g. Primer busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Minor planchet flaw. Some original luster remaining. Choice VF/XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Leves hojitas. Parte de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Minor hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...750,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Orange tone. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tonos anaranjados. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...900,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1792). (Cal onza-1262). Au. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour