Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-806). Anv.: Láurea, dentro cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVST. C. V I. CELSA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor L. COR. TERR. M. IVN. HISP. II. VIR. Ae. 12,52 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. Pellet behind bust. Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. 1,73 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Acueducto y P algo tenue en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. It retains some original silvering. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Maximianus Herculius. Follis. 286-305 AD. Alexandria. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,48 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Maximiano Hercúleo. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Alejandría. Ae. 10,48 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Lot of 6 coins of Fernando and Isabel. Different mints with variants such as: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña and Granada. Some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Fernando e Isabel. Diferentes cecas con variantes como: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña y Granada. Alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Kingdom of Parthia. Orodes II. Drachm. 57-38 BC. Ekbatana. (Sunrise-381). (Sellwood-48.9). Anv.: Diademed bust left; star before, crescent and star behind. Rev.: Archer (Arsakes I) seated right on throne, holding bow; anchor behind throne, monogram below bow. Ag. 3,85 g. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Imperio Parto. Orodes II. Dracma. 57-38 a.C. Ekbatana. (Sunrise-381). (Sellwood-48.9). Anv.: Busto con diadema a la izquierda, estrella delante, creciente y estrella detrás. Rev.: Arquero (Arsakes I) sedente a la derecha sobre trono, sosteniendo arco; ancla detrás del trono, monograma debajo del arco. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Kelse-Celsa. Half unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-782). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horse right, crescent above, iberian legend KELSE on line below. Ae. 6,76 g. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Semis. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-782). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE sobre línea. Ae. 6,76 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, M. TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: M. TVLLI. Ag. 3,90 g. Suave tono de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00.