Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1059 Numistats ref: 585256

Celtiberian Coins Category

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-806). Anv.: Láurea, dentro cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVST. C. V I. CELSA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor L. COR. TERR. M. IVN. HISP. II. VIR. Ae. 12,52 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1340 Numistats ref: 585786

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. Pellet behind bust. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. 1,73 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1841 Numistats ref: 586287

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...50,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1481 Numistats ref: 585927

Carlos II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 383 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 594 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-383). Ag. 4,88 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-383). Ag. 4,88 g. Doble fecha visible. BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2003 Numistats ref: 586449

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1365 Numistats ref: 585811

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 341 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Acueducto y P algo tenue en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2112 Numistats ref: 586558

Portugal Category
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1428 Numistats ref: 585874

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. It retains some original silvering. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1718 Numistats ref: 586164

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 560 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1285 Numistats ref: 585722

Roman Imperial Category
Judaea. Pontius Pilate. Prutah. RY 16 = 29 CE. Jerusalem. Struck under Tiberius. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-I 4967). Anv.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (date), simpulum. Rev.: IOYΛIA (KAICAPOC), three bound grain ears. Ae. 2,43 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Poncio Pilato. Prutah. RY 16 = 29 CE. Jerusalem. Acuñado en época de Tiberio. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-I 4967). Anv.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (Fecha), Simpulum. Rev.: IOYΛIA (KAICAPOC), tres espigas atadas. Ae. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1207 Numistats ref: 585564

Roman Imperial Category
Maximianus Herculius. Follis. 286-305 AD. Alexandria. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,48 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano Hercúleo. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Alejandría. Ae. 10,48 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2202 Numistats ref: 586648

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 coins of Fernando and Isabel. Different mints with variants such as: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña and Granada. Some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Fernando e Isabel. Diferentes cecas con variantes como: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña y Granada. Alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1033 Numistats ref: 585210

Greek Coins Category
Kingdom of Parthia. Orodes II. Drachm. 57-38 BC. Ekbatana. (Sunrise-381). (Sellwood-48.9). Anv.: Diademed bust left; star before, crescent and star behind. Rev.: Archer (Arsakes I) seated right on throne, holding bow; anchor behind throne, monogram below bow. Ag. 3,85 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Parto. Orodes II. Dracma. 57-38 a.C. Ekbatana. (Sunrise-381). (Sellwood-48.9). Anv.: Busto con diadema a la izquierda, estrella delante, creciente y estrella detrás. Rev.: Arquero (Arsakes I) sedente a la derecha sobre trono, sosteniendo arco; ancla detrás del trono, monograma debajo del arco. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1793 Numistats ref: 586239

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1293 Numistats ref: 585730

Al Andalus Coinage Category
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-240 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Scarce. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-240 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1056 Numistats ref: 585253

Celtiberian Coins Category
Kelse-Celsa. Half unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-782). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horse right, crescent above, iberian legend KELSE on line below. Ae. 6,76 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Semis. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-782). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE sobre línea. Ae. 6,76 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1695 Numistats ref: 586141

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1574 Numistats ref: 586020

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 722 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1391 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-722). Ag. 6,69 g. Cleaned obverse. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-722). Ag. 6,69 g. Anverso limpiado. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
good Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1121 Numistats ref: 585398

M. Tullius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 280/1 References
Roman Republican Category
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, M. TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: M. TVLLI. Ag. 3,90 g. Suave tono de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1613 Numistats ref: 586059

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 963 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,93 g. Partially rusted. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,93 g. Oxidaciones en parte. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions