Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1522
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,46 g. Repaired edge at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,46 g. Canto reparado a las 12h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1169
Hadrian. Denarius. 130-133 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3 1544). (Bmcre-857). (Rsc-989). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, bare head to right. Rev.: NILVS, Nilus reclining to right, holding reed and cornucopiae; hippopotamus on right, crocodile in water below. Ag. 3,26 g. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Adriano. Denario. 130-133 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3 1544). (Bmcre-857). (Rsc-989). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P, Cabeza desnuda a la derecha. Rev.: NILVS, Nilo reclinado a la derecha, sosteniendo juncos y cornucopia, hipopótamo a la derecha, cocodrilo en el agua debajo. Ag. 3,26 g. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1372
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. (Cal-93). Ag. 6,56 g. Shield Between M - G. Choice F. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. (Cal-93). Ag. 6,56 g. Escudo entre M - G. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1208
Maximianus. Follis. 306 AD. Antioch. (Ric-77b). Anv.: D N MAXIMIANO BAEATISSIMO SEN AVG, laureate bust of Maximianus right, wearing imperial mantle, holding olive branch and mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG, Providentia standing right, receiving olive branch from Quies standing left, holding scepter; Z between both, ANT: in exergue. Ae. 11,20 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 306 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-77b). Anv.: D N MAXIMIANO BAEATISSIMO SEN AVG. Busto laureado de Maximiano a derecha, vestido con manto imperial, sosteniendo rama de olivo y mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG. Providentia en pie a derecha, recibiendo rama de olivo de Quies a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro; Z entre ambos y ANT: en exergo. Ae. 11,20 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2025
France. Louis XVIII. 1/4 franc. 1817. Lyon. D. (Gad-352). Ag. 1,27 g. lightly rubbed. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 1/4 franc. 1817. Lyon. D. (Gad-352). Ag. 1,27 g. Levemente frotada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1800
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,05 g. Rubbed. Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,05 g. Frotada. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1520
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,78 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. End of planchet. Almost XF. Est...170,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1717. Segovia. J. (Cal-944). Ag. 5,78 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. Ligero final de riel. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1084
Titiakos. Sextans. 120-20 BC. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2400). (Acip-1896). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter TI. Rev.: Forepart of Pegasus right, four pellets below. Ae. 3,44 g. Very rare. F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Titiakos. Sextante. 120-20 a.C. Tricio (La Rioja). (Abh-2400). (Acip-1896). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, letra ibérica TI. Rev.: Protomo de Pegaso a derecha, debajo cuatro puntos. Ae. 3,44 g. Muy rara. BC/MBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1071
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1798). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLOC before. Rev.: Plow left, ear of corn below, marks and circle right, letter TA left, iberian legend TOBOTUKI/BUTELKOS left. Ae. 17,03 g. Irregular edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1798). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLOC. Rev.: Arado a izquierda, debajo espiga, marcas y círculo a la derecha, letra TA a la izquierda, leyenda ibérica a izquierda TOBOTUKI/BUTELKOS. Ae. 17,03 g. Cospel irregular. MBC/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1668
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,58 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. A very good sample. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,58 g. Hojita en anverso. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1789
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. Lovely toned. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. Precioso tono. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1040
Baitolo. Unit. 50 BC. Badalona (Barcelona). (Abh-190). (Acip-1378). Anv.: Male head right, rudder behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend BAITOLO. Ae. 11,92 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Baitolo. As. 50 a.C. Badalona (Barcelona). (Abh-190). (Acip-1378). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás timón. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, leyenda ibérica BAITOLO. Ae. 11,92 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1058
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-800). Anv.: Female head right, palm behind, PR. II. VIR. above, C.V.I.L below. Rev.: Bull right, C. BALBO. above, L. PORCIO below. Ae. 14,81 g. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-800). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, detrás palma, encima PR. II. VIR., debajo C.V.I.L. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima C. BALBO, debajo L. PORCIO. Ae. 14,81 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1187
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Z between legs, SC in exergue . Ve. 10,95 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AYTOK K Γ OYIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Z entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 10,95 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1355
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-66). Ae. 4,16 g. Castle between ermines, B below, between pellets. Full legends. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-66). Ae. 4,16 g. Castillo entre armiños con B entre puntos debajo. Leyendas completas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1717
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816/5. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1330). Ag. 26,75 g. Overdate. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816/5. México. JJ. (Cal-1330). Ag. 26,75 g. Sobrefecha. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2000
Cuba. 1 peso. 1936. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1381
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1593. Sevilla. B. (Cal-159). Ag. 1,58 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1382
Philip II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Weak strike. Scarce. Choice F. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1/2 real. 1597. Sevilla. B. (Cal-163). Ag. 1,65 g. Vanos. Escasa. BC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1362
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE : . Rev.: ✠ D : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : (venera). Ag. 1,56 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Anv.: (F)ERNANDVS : ET : hELISABE : . Rev.: ✠ D : REX : ET : REGINA : CAST : LEGIO : A : (venera). Ag. 3,24 g. Venera en la leyenda del reverso. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1661
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,14 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,14 g. Tipo "cabezón". Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.