Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1756 Numistats ref: 586202

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 300 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 416 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,26 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,26 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1757 Numistats ref: 586203

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 431 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,18 g. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,18 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1758 Numistats ref: 586204

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,29 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,29 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1759 Numistats ref: 586205

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1760 Numistats ref: 586206

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 391 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 381 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,49 g. Error virola. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1853. Sevilla. (Cal-391). Ag. 2,49 g. Error virola. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1761 Numistats ref: 586207

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 427 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 274 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-427). Ag. 5,11 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-427). Ag. 5,11 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1762 Numistats ref: 586208

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References

ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1763 Numistats ref: 586209

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References

MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1764 Numistats ref: 586210

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,90 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,90 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1765 Numistats ref: 586211

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 175 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,67 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1855. Madrid. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,67 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1766 Numistats ref: 586212

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 612 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 178 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,60 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,60 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1767 Numistats ref: 586213

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,87 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1768 Numistats ref: 586214

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 672 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 119 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,56 g. Scratches. Knocks. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-672). Au. 1,56 g. Rayas y golpes. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1769 Numistats ref: 586215

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,37 g. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,37 g. EBC+. Est...250,00.
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1770 Numistats ref: 586216

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References

MBC Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
63 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1771 Numistats ref: 586217

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 713 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1772 Numistats ref: 586218

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination

MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1773 Numistats ref: 586219

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References

ebc- Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1774 Numistats ref: 586220

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 730 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 76 References

EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1775 Numistats ref: 586221

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 741 References

MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions