Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1573 Numistats ref: 586019

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 670 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1348 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,63 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,63 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1322 Numistats ref: 585768

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Un punto bajo las instersecciones de las ramas. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Un punto bajo las instersecciones de las ramas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2208 Numistats ref: 586654

Large Lots Category
Lot of 6 Spanish Monarchy coins. Variety of values, Kings, dates and mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Monarquía Española. Variedad de valores, Reyes, fechas y cecas. Interesante lote. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1801 Numistats ref: 586247

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1818 Numistats ref: 586264

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,95 g. Plenty of original luster. Lightly toned. Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,95 g. Pleno brillo original con ligero tono. . SC. Est...100,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2101 Numistats ref: 586547

Mexico Category
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2103 Numistats ref: 586549

Mexico Category
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,05 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,05 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1606 Numistats ref: 586052

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 728 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1071 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,07 g. Some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,07 g. Pequeñas marcas. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1363 Numistats ref: 585809

Reyes Católicos Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 287 References
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Category
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Venera en la leyenda de reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1088 Numistats ref: 585325

Anonymous Authority
Semis Denomination
Crawford 56/3 References
Roman Republican Category

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Semis. 211 a.C. Incierta. Imitación Hispana. (Craw-56/3). (McCabe-IM.3/11). (Acip-2658/60). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Saturno a derecha; S (marca de valor) detrás. Rev.: Proa a derecha; S (marca de valor) arriba, ROMA debajo. Ae. 6,27 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1710 Numistats ref: 586156

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1832 Numistats ref: 586278

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,12 g. Minor hairlines. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,12 g. Leves rayitas. Bella. EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2115 Numistats ref: 586561

Portuguese India Category
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-unlisted). Pb. 11,06 g. Gomes does not published with the crowned shield. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-No cita). Pb. 11,06 g. Gomes no cita con el escudo coronado. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1799 Numistats ref: 586245

Alfonso XII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 59 References

MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1387 Numistats ref: 585833

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 448 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 574 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2164 Numistats ref: 586610

Banknotes Category
Serie completa de la emisión de 1936 del Banco de España en Gijón. 5, 10, 25, 50 y 100 pesetas. Dobleces. Rara. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Serie completa de la emisión de 1936 del Banco de España en Gijón. 5, 10, 25, 50 y 100 pesetas. Dobleces. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1699 Numistats ref: 586145

Fernando VII Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1034 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 712 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1034). Ag. 12,95 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1034). Ag. 12,95 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2221 Numistats ref: 586667

Large Lots Category
Lot of 21 coins from Germany, Bavaria. Different values and dates: 6 Kreuzer 1814, 1831; 3Kreuzer 184; 1 Kreuzer 1805, 1825,1854, 1861, 1863, 1865, 1869, 1871; 1/2 Kreuzer 1856; 2 Pfennig 1862, 1871 and 1 Pfennig 1842, 1845, 1849, 1850, 1851, 1853 and 1870. Some very nice. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de Alemania, Bavaria. Diferentes valores y fechas como: 6 Kreuzer 1814, 1831; 3 Kreuzer 184; 1 Kreuzer 1805, 1825,1854, 1861, 1863, 1865, 1869, 1871; 1/2 Kreuzer 1856; 2 Pfennig 1862, 1871 y 1 Pfennig 1842, 1845,1849,1850,1851, 1853 y 1870. Algunos muy bonitos. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2027 Numistats ref: 586473

France Category
France. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. Paris. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Rubbed. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. París. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Frotada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1028 Numistats ref: 585205

Greek Coins Category
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy II Philadelphos. Tetradrachm. 274 BC. Alexandria. (Svoronos-644). (Sng Cop-482/3). Anv.: Diademed head of Ptolemy I to right, wearing aegis. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ Eagle, with closed wings, standing left on thunderbolt; to left, monogram of TYP above club. Ag. 13,56 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo II Philadelphos. Tetradracma. 274 a.C. Alejandría. (Svoronos-644). (Sng Cop-482/3). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Ptolomeo I a la derecha, con Aegis. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ, Águila con las alas cerradas en pie a la izquierda sobre rayo; a la izquierda monograma TYP sobre maza. Ag. 13,56 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized