Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1293
Islamic Almoravid Taifas. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirat. 539-240 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Scarce. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Taifas Almorávides. Hamdin ibn Muhammad. Quirate. 539-240 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-M1). (Vives-1907). Ag. 0,96 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1056
Kelse-Celsa. Half unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-782). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horse right, crescent above, iberian legend KELSE on line below. Ae. 6,76 g. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Semis. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-782). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE sobre línea. Ae. 6,76 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1695
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,58 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1574
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-722). Ag. 6,69 g. Cleaned obverse. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-722). Ag. 6,69 g. Anverso limpiado. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1121
Tullius. M. Tullius. Denarius. 120 BC. Rome. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Head of Roma right, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, X below horses, M. TVLLI in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Tullia. M. Tullius. Denario. 120 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-1162). (Craw-280/1). (Cal-1317). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: ROMA,. Rev.: Victoria con palma en cuadriga a derecha, encima del campo: una corona, debajo de los caballos: X,en el exergo: M. TVLLI. Ag. 3,90 g. Suave tono de monetario. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1613
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. Mexico. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,93 g. Partially rusted. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1799. México. FM. (Cal-963). Ag. 26,93 g. Oxidaciones en parte. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1368
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,15 g. Shield between M - T. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Toledo. M. (Cal-469). Ag. 3,15 g. Escudo entre M - T. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1548
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-324). Ag. 6,53 g. F/Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1752. Potosí. q. (Cal-324). Ag. 6,53 g. BC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1213
Constantius I. Follis. 304-305 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-53). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: HERCVLI VICTORI, Hercules standing facing, head to left, leaning on club and holding apples; hanging from left elbow, lion's skin; Δ-S to left, P to right, ALE in exergue. Ae. 10,92 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 304-305 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-53). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: HERCVLI VICTORI. Hércules en pie a izquierda, apoyado sobre maza y sosteniendo manzanas, piel de león sobre el codo izquierdo; Δ-S a la izquierda, P a la derecha, ALE en exergo. Ae. 10,92 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2150
25 pesetas. 1911. Banco de Valls. (Ruiz y Alentorn unlisted). October 1, D. Pablo de Baldrich. Series A. In lilac. With matrix and upper and lower margins. Without signatures and without serial number. Scarce. Mint state. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1911. Banco de Valls. (Ruiz y Alentorn falta). 1 de octubre, D. Pablo de Baldrich. Serie A. En lila. Con matriz y márgenes superior e inferior. Sin firmas y sin numeración. Escaso. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1726
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor punch mark on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Golpecito de punzón en el anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2038
Great Britain. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1083
Kese. Sextans. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2346). Anv.: Male head right, caduceus behind. Rev.: Dolphin right, two pellets above, iberian legend KESE below. Ae. 3,08 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Kese. Sextante. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2346). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás caduceo. Rev.: Delfín a derecha, encima dos puntos, debajo leyenda ibérica KESE. Ae. 3,08 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1388
Philip II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-508). Ag. 13,73 g. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 4 reales. ND. México. F. (Cal-508). Ag. 13,73 g. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1157
Nero. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. Ry 6 and Year 108 = 59/60 AD. Antioch. (RPC-4180). (McAlee-256). Anv.: NEPΩNOΣ ΚΑΙΣΑΡOΣ ΣΕΒΑΣΤΟ[Σ], laureate bust right, wearing archaic aegis. Rev.: Eagle standing left on thunderbolt, with wings spread; palm branch to left, Ϛ over H(P) (date) to right. Ag. 14,77 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Nerón. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. Ry 6 y Año 108 = 59/60 d.C. Antioquía. (RPC-4180). (McAlee-256). Anv.: NEPΩNOΣ ΚΑΙΣΑΡOΣ ΣΕΒΑΣΤΟ(Σ). Busto laureado a derecha, vistiendo aegis arcaico. Rev.: Águila en pie a izquierda sobre rayo, con las alas abiertas; rama de palma a la izquierda, Ϛ sobre H(P) (Año) a la derecha. Ag. 14,77 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1852
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Au. 9,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Au. 9,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1843
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2218
Lot of 4 coins of Alfonso XIII. 5 Pesetas 1893 *18-93 Madrid PGV. Faint stars. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Alfonso XIII. 5 Pesetas 1893 *18-93 Madrid PGV. Estrellas ténues. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2010
United States. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). 5,00 g. Without cent. Mint state. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). Cu-Ni. 5,00 g. Sin cent. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2021
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1582. Bd.598 (8 f.) - PA.3479 (74/18). Ag. 13,32 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1582. Bd.598 (8 f.) - PA.3479 (74/18). Ag. 13,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1521
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,90 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,90 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.