Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Minor hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...750,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Orange tone. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tonos anaranjados. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...900,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1792). (Cal onza-1262). Au. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Coming of age" medal. 1843. Cadiz. (Vq-13412 var. in gold). Au. 6,92 g. 23 mm. AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de mayoría de edad. 1843. Cádiz. (Vq-13412 variante por metal). Au. 6,92 g. 23 mm. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1862. Madrid. (Rah-646 var). (Vq-unlisted). Au. 8,13 g. The visit of the Infanta Maria Isabella to the Mint. Engraver: L. Marchionni. 26 mm. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1862. Madrid. (Rah-646 var). (Vq-no cita). Au. 8,13 g. Visita de la infanta María Isabel a la Casa de Moneda. Grabador: L. Marchionni. 26 mm. SC/SC-. Est...50,00.
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1856. Valladolid. (Vq-14330 similar). Pb. 13,92 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril del Norte. Plomo. 35 mm. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1856. Valladolid. (Vq-14330 similar). Pb. 13,92 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril del Norte. Plomo. 35 mm. MBC. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1864. Segovia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,31 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+/SC. Est...200,00.