Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1661 Numistats ref: 586107

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1592 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,14 g. "Cabezon" type. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1824. Jubia. (Cal-124). Ae. 1,14 g. Tipo "cabezón". Escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1662 Numistats ref: 586108

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1586 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1663 Numistats ref: 586109

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 137 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1590 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g. "Cabezon" type. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g.  Tipo "cabezón". BC/BC+. Est...20,00.
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1664 Numistats ref: 586110

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 152 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1730 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1665 Numistats ref: 586111

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 References

ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1666 Numistats ref: 586112

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1706 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 5,18 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 5,18 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1667 Numistats ref: 586113

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 References

MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1668 Numistats ref: 586114

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 197 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1551 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,58 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. A very good sample. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1820. Jubia. (Cal-197). Ae. 9,58 g. Hojita en anverso. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...200,00.
very good Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1669 Numistats ref: 586115

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 211 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1633 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211). Ae. 9,82 g. Molten copper. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1823. Pamplona. (Cal-211). Ae. 9,82 g. Cobre fundido. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
67 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1670 Numistats ref: 586116

Fernando VII Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 234 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1693 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1830/20. Segovia. (Cal-234 var). Ae. 11,97 g. Overdate. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830/20. Segovia. (Cal-234 var). Ae. 11,97 g. Sobrefecha. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1671 Numistats ref: 586117

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Guatemala. (Cal-257). Ag. 0,85 g. Plugged hole. Some scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Guatemala. (Cal-257). Ag. 0,85 g. Agujero tapado. Algunas rayas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1672 Numistats ref: 586118

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. 0,84 g. Plugged hole. VF/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1821. Guatemala. (Cal-258). Ag. 0,84 g. Agujero tapado. MBC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1673 Numistats ref: 586119

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1819. Lima. (Cal-270). Ag. 0,80 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1819. Lima. (Cal-270). Ag. 0,80 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1674 Numistats ref: 586120

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,87 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,87 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1675 Numistats ref: 586121

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Popayán. (Cal-283). Ag. 0,53 g. Rare. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Popayán. (Cal-283). Ag. 0,53 g. Rara. BC. Est...35,00.
BC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1676 Numistats ref: 586122

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1268 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,45 g. Minor impurities. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,45 g. Leves impurezas. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1677 Numistats ref: 586123

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guyana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Visible date on its basis. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guayana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. BC. Est...25,00.
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1678 Numistats ref: 586124

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,74 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,74 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1679 Numistats ref: 586125

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 346 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1297 References

MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1680 Numistats ref: 586126

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1298 References

BC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions