Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1387
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Overdate. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1595/1. Toledo. C. (Cal-448). Ag. 6,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2164
Serie completa de la emisión de 1936 del Banco de España en Gijón. 5, 10, 25, 50 y 100 pesetas. Dobleces. Rara. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Serie completa de la emisión de 1936 del Banco de España en Gijón. 5, 10, 25, 50 y 100 pesetas. Dobleces. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1699
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-1034). Ag. 12,95 g. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-1034). Ag. 12,95 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2221
Lot of 21 coins from Germany, Bavaria. Different values and dates: 6 Kreuzer 1814, 1831; 3Kreuzer 184; 1 Kreuzer 1805, 1825,1854, 1861, 1863, 1865, 1869, 1871; 1/2 Kreuzer 1856; 2 Pfennig 1862, 1871 and 1 Pfennig 1842, 1845, 1849, 1850, 1851, 1853 and 1870. Some very nice. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 21 monedas de Alemania, Bavaria. Diferentes valores y fechas como: 6 Kreuzer 1814, 1831; 3 Kreuzer 184; 1 Kreuzer 1805, 1825,1854, 1861, 1863, 1865, 1869, 1871; 1/2 Kreuzer 1856; 2 Pfennig 1862, 1871 y 1 Pfennig 1842, 1845,1849,1850,1851, 1853 y 1870. Algunos muy bonitos. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2027
France. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. Paris. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Rubbed. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. París. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Frotada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1028
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy II Philadelphos. Tetradrachm. 274 BC. Alexandria. (Svoronos-644). (Sng Cop-482/3). Anv.: Diademed head of Ptolemy I to right, wearing aegis. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ Eagle, with closed wings, standing left on thunderbolt; to left, monogram of TYP above club. Ag. 13,56 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo II Philadelphos. Tetradracma. 274 a.C. Alejandría. (Svoronos-644). (Sng Cop-482/3). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Ptolomeo I a la derecha, con Aegis. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΠΤΟΛΕΜΑΙΟΥ, Águila con las alas cerradas en pie a la izquierda sobre rayo; a la izquierda monograma TYP sobre maza. Ag. 13,56 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1059

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-806). Anv.: Láurea, dentro cabeza de Augusto a derecha, alrededor AVGVST. C. V I. CELSA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, alrededor L. COR. TERR. M. IVN. HISP. II. VIR. Ae. 12,52 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1340
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. Pellet behind bust. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Anv.: + ENRICVS REX LEGIONIS. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTELLE. Ve. 1,73 g. Punto detrás del busto. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1841
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...50,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1481
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-383). Ag. 4,88 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1667. Potosí. E. (Cal-383). Ag. 4,88 g. Doble fecha visible. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2003
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1365
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Aqueduct and P on reverse. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. P. (Cal-381). Ag. 3,23 g. Acueducto y P algo tenue en reverso. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2112
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1428
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. It retains some original silvering. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Segovia. BR. (Cal-491). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M530). Ae. 4,11 g. Restos de plateado original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1718
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1285
Judaea. Pontius Pilate. Prutah. RY 16 = 29 CE. Jerusalem. Struck under Tiberius. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-I 4967). Anv.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (date), simpulum. Rev.: IOYΛIA (KAICAPOC), three bound grain ears. Ae. 2,43 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Judaea. Poncio Pilato. Prutah. RY 16 = 29 CE. Jerusalem. Acuñado en época de Tiberio. (TJC-331). (Hendin-1341). (RPC-I 4967). Anv.: TIBЄPIOY KAICAPOC LIς (Fecha), Simpulum. Rev.: IOYΛIA (KAICAPOC), tres espigas atadas. Ae. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1207
Maximianus Herculius. Follis. 286-305 AD. Alexandria. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,48 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano Hercúleo. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Alejandría. Ae. 10,48 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2202
Lot of 6 coins of Fernando and Isabel. Different mints with variants such as: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña and Granada. Some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Fernando e Isabel. Diferentes cecas con variantes como: Burgos, Cuenca, Coruña y Granada. Alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1033
Kingdom of Parthia. Orodes II. Drachm. 57-38 BC. Ekbatana. (Sunrise-381). (Sellwood-48.9). Anv.: Diademed bust left; star before, crescent and star behind. Rev.: Archer (Arsakes I) seated right on throne, holding bow; anchor behind throne, monogram below bow. Ag. 3,85 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Parto. Orodes II. Dracma. 57-38 a.C. Ekbatana. (Sunrise-381). (Sellwood-48.9). Anv.: Busto con diadema a la izquierda, estrella delante, creciente y estrella detrás. Rev.: Arquero (Arsakes I) sedente a la derecha sobre trono, sosteniendo arco; ancla detrás del trono, monograma debajo del arco. Ag. 3,85 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1793
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.