Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2181 Numistats ref: 586627

No match
Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 Sassanid Empire drachmas. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1472 Numistats ref: 585918

Carlos II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 174 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 836 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Potosí. (Cal-174). Ag. 1,62 g. Double date. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Potosí. (Cal-174). Ag. 1,62 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC. Est...40,00.
Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
3 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1642 Numistats ref: 586088

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
26 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1062 Numistats ref: 585279

No match
Celtiberian Coins Category
Ekualakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1847). (C-2). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter E behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend EKUALAKOS below. Ae. 14,55 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Ekualakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1847). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica E. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica EKUALAKOS. Ae. 14,55 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1715 Numistats ref: 586161

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1320 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 548 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. JJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
10 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2089 Numistats ref: 586535

No match
Mexico Category
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,12 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1608 Numistats ref: 586054

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 657 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Rust. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Oxidaciones, sobre todo en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
37 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2041 Numistats ref: 586487

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1621 Numistats ref: 586067

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
149 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1371 Numistats ref: 585817

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 73 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 144 References
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555) Category
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. (Cal-73). Ag. 2,94 g. Shield between L-M. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. (Cal-73). Ag. 2,94 g. Escudo entre L-M. BC+. Est...70,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
29 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1195 Numistats ref: 585532

No match
Roman Imperial Category
Diocletian. Follis. 303-305 AD. Trier. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-F across fields, PTR in exergue. Ae. 11,18 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-F en los campos, PTR en exergo. Ae. 11,18 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1604 Numistats ref: 586050

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 582 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 946 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,46 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,46 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
9 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1819 Numistats ref: 586265

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
139 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1825 Numistats ref: 586271

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 50 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
93 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1865 Numistats ref: 586311

No match
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014) Category
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,29 g. Without "Y" of Castilla y León. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,29 g. Sin "Y" de Castilla y León. SC. Est...80,00.
Description
- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1227 Numistats ref: 585604

No match
Roman Imperial Category
Constantinus I. Follis. 306-307 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing facing, head left, holding patera over altar and cornucopiae, Star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 8,47 g. It retains some original silvering. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 306-307 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera sobre altar y cornucopia, estrella en el campo derecho; PLC en exergo. Ae. 8,47 g. Conserva restos del platedo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...85,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1128 Numistats ref: 585405

No match
Roman Imperatorial Category
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. IV., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,38 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. IV. Ag. 3,38 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Description
BC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1290 Numistats ref: 585727

No match
Visigothic Coins Category
Nummus. Second half of the VII century. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-group B, type 96). Anv.: Facing bust with arch symbolising hair and opposite arch symbolising human body. Rev.: Latin cross flanked by S (Inverted)-P. Ae. 1,62 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-grupo B, tipo 96). Anv.: Busto de frente con arco que simboliza el cabello y arco opuesto a modo de torso. Rev.: Cruz latina flanqueada por S (Invertida)-P. Ae. 1,62 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1895 Numistats ref: 586341

No match
Germany Category
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. München. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. Munich. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1709 Numistats ref: 586155

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
- Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
65 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
History
0 Upcoming auctions
209 Past auctions
Subscribe Sold
Subscribe Not Sold
Price recommendation