Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Potosí. (Cal-174). Ag. 1,62 g. Double date. VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Potosí. (Cal-174). Ag. 1,62 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC. Est...40,00.
Ekualakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1847). (C-2). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter E behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend EKUALAKOS below. Ae. 14,55 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Ekualakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1847). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica E. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica EKUALAKOS. Ae. 14,55 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Rust. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Oxidaciones, sobre todo en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Diocletian. Follis. 303-305 AD. Trier. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-F across fields, PTR in exergue. Ae. 11,18 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-F en los campos, PTR en exergo. Ae. 11,18 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Constantinus I. Follis. 306-307 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing facing, head left, holding patera over altar and cornucopiae, Star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 8,47 g. It retains some original silvering. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 306-307 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera sobre altar y cornucopia, estrella en el campo derecho; PLC en exergo. Ae. 8,47 g. Conserva restos del platedo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...85,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. IV., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,38 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. IV. Ag. 3,38 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Nummus. Second half of the VII century. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-group B, type 96). Anv.: Facing bust with arch symbolising hair and opposite arch symbolising human body. Rev.: Latin cross flanked by S (Inverted)-P. Ae. 1,62 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-grupo B, tipo 96). Anv.: Busto de frente con arco que simboliza el cabello y arco opuesto a modo de torso. Rev.: Cruz latina flanqueada por S (Invertida)-P. Ae. 1,62 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. München. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. Munich. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.