Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1641 Numistats ref: 586087

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 18 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. Stain on obverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. Mancha en anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1642 Numistats ref: 586088

José Napoleón Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 25 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1643 Numistats ref: 586089

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,20 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,20 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1644 Numistats ref: 586090

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,27 g. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 peseta. 1813. Barcelona. (Cal-38). Ag. 5,27 g. MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1645 Numistats ref: 586091

Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1646 Numistats ref: 586092

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Mexico. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1647 Numistats ref: 586093

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Restitución del absolutismo" medal. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,31 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla restitución del absolutismo. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,31 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1648 Numistats ref: 586094

Fernando VII Authority
2 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1527 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1649 Numistats ref: 586095

Fernando VII Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 21 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1519 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incuse. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1650 Numistats ref: 586096

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1657 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,06 g. Planchet defect. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,06 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC. Est...25,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1651 Numistats ref: 586097

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination

12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1652 Numistats ref: 586098

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1652 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,62 g. Legend FERDIN. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,62 g. Leyenda FERDIN. BC+. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1653 Numistats ref: 586099

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1660 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1654 Numistats ref: 586100

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,80 g. Small date. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1817. Caracas. (Cal-66). Ae. 2,80 g. Fecha pequeña. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1655 Numistats ref: 586101

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,73 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,73 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...85,00.
good Grade
50 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1656 Numistats ref: 586102

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1609 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. El 9 de la fecha peculiar. Grieta. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1657 Numistats ref: 586103

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1597 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 3,80 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 3,80 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC. Est...120,00.
BC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1658 Numistats ref: 586104

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 4,95 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1659 Numistats ref: 586105

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1814. Mexico. (Cal-106). Ae. 3,26 g. F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1814. México. (Cal-106). Ae. 3,26 g. BC. Est...20,00.
BC Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1660 Numistats ref: 586106

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1815. Mexico. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1815. México. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized