Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1369
Ferdinand I, Prince of Spain. 3 kreuzer. 1551. Wien. (Markl-124). Ag. 2,09 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando I, Infante de España. 3 kreuzer. 1551. Viena. (Markl-124). Ag. 2,09 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1263
Jovian. Maiorina. 363-364 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-235). Anv.: DN IOVIANVS PF P P AVG, rosette-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA ROMANORVM, emperor in military dress standing facing, head right, holding standard and Victory standing on globe which is holding wreath and palm; TESΓ in exergue. Ae. 8,12 g. VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Joviano. Maiorina. 363-364 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-235). Anv.: DN IOVIANVS PF P P AVG. Busto con diadema de rosetas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador en pie a derecha con atuendo militar, portando estandarte y Victoria sobre globo, esta portando corona y palma; TESΓ en exergo. Ae. 8,12 g. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1821
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. AU. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2107
Peru. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Perú. 5 pesetas. 1880. Lima. BF. (Km-201.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2149
25 pesetas. 1922. Banco de Valls. (Ruiz y Alentorn unlisted). January 1, D. Pablo de Baldrich. Series A. In yellow. With matrix and upper and lower margins. Without signatures and without serial number. Scarce. Mint state. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1922. Banco de Valls. (Ruiz y Alentorn falta). 1 de enero, D. Pablo de Baldrich. Serie A. En amarillo. Con matriz y márgenes superior e inferior. Sin firmas y sin numeración. Escaso. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1152
Claudius. Unit. 41-50 AD. Rome. (Ric-95). (Bmcre-140). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR AVG (P M TR P) IMP, bare head to left. Rev.: CONSTANTIAE (AVGVSTI), Constantia, helmeted and in military dress, standing left, holding long spear; S-C across fields. Ae. 10,65 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Claudio I. As. 41-50 d.C. Roma. (Ric-95). (Bmcre-140). Anv.: TI CLAVDIVS CAESAR A(VG P M TR P) IMP. Cabeza desnuda a izquierda. Rev.: CONSTANTIAE (AVGVST)I. Constantia con calco y atuendo militar en pie a izquierda, portando lanza larga; S-C en el campo. Ae. 10,65 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1161
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Tarraco. (Ric-II.1 1 1302). (Bmcre-351A). (Rsc-5). Anv.: (IMP) CAESAR VESPAS(IANVS AVG), laureate head to right. Rev.: CAESAR AVG F COS CAE(SAR AVG F) PR, confronted bare heads of Titus and Domitian. Ag. 2,59 g. F/Choice F. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Tarraco. (Ric-II.1 1 1302). (Bmcre-351A). (Rsc-5). Anv.: (IMP) CAESAR VESPAS(IANVS AVG), Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: CAESAR AVG F COS CAE(SAR AVG F) PR. Cabezas desnudas y entrentadas de Tito y Domiciano. Ag. 2,59 g. BC/BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1167
Trajan. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 112 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-1516). (McAlee-461). (RPC-3542). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚΡ ΚΑΙС ΝЄΡ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟС СЄΒ ΓЄΡΜ ΔΑΚ, laureate head right; below, eagle standing right; behind club. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡΧ ΕΞ ΙϚ ΥΠΑΤ Ϛ, laureate bust of Melkart right, wearing lion skin. Ag. 14,00 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Trajano. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 112 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-1516). (McAlee-461). (RPC-3542). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚΡ ΚΑΙС ΝЄΡ ΤΡΑΙΑΝΟС СЄΒ ΓЄΡΜ ΔΑΚ, Cabeza laureada a derecha; abajo águila en pie a la derecha, detrás maza. Rev.: ΔΗΜΑΡΧ ΕΞ ΙϚ ΥΠΑΤ Ϛ, Busto laureado de Melkart a la derecha, vestido con piel de león. Ag. 14,00 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1573
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. Mexico. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,63 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1781. México. FF. (Cal-670). Ag. 6,63 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1322
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Un punto bajo las instersecciones de las ramas. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329.1). Ve. 0,69 g. Un punto bajo las instersecciones de las ramas. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2208
Lot of 6 Spanish Monarchy coins. Variety of values, Kings, dates and mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 6 monedas de Monarquía Española. Variedad de valores, Reyes, fechas y cecas. Interesante lote. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1801
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1818
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,95 g. Plenty of original luster. Lightly toned. Mint state. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,95 g. Pleno brillo original con ligero tono. . SC. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2101
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1606
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,07 g. Some original luster remaining. Minor marks. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-728). Ag. 6,07 g. Pequeñas marcas. Parte de brillo original. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1363
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Scallop on the legend on reverse. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Burgos. (Cal-301). Ag. 3,18 g. Venera en la leyenda de reverso. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1088
Spanish Description: Anónimo. Semis. 211 a.C. Incierta. Imitación Hispana. (Craw-56/3). (McCabe-IM.3/11). (Acip-2658/60). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Saturno a derecha; S (marca de valor) detrás. Rev.: Proa a derecha; S (marca de valor) arriba, ROMA debajo. Ae. 6,27 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1710
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Imaginary bust. Toned. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,79 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1832
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,12 g. Minor hairlines. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,12 g. Leves rayitas. Bella. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2115
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malacca. (Gomes-unlisted). Pb. 11,06 g. Gomes does not published with the crowned shield. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Bastardo. Malaca. (Gomes-No cita). Pb. 11,06 g. Gomes no cita con el escudo coronado. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.