Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1621 Numistats ref: 586067

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1622 Numistats ref: 586068

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. Minimal rust on reverse. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,89 g. Mínima oxidación en reverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1623 Numistats ref: 586069

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1624 Numistats ref: 586070

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1625 Numistats ref: 586071

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 703 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,80 g. Cleaned. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,80 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1626 Numistats ref: 586072

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 984 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 705 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,43 g. Small chop marks. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,43 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC+. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1627 Numistats ref: 586073

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Most of original luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
155 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1628 Numistats ref: 586074

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00.
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1629 Numistats ref: 586075

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1111 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 493 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1111). Au. 3,40 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1111). Au. 3,40 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1630 Numistats ref: 586076

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1159 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 531 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,32 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1800. Popayán. JF. (Cal-1159). (Restrepo-85-14). Au. 3,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1631 Numistats ref: 586077

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1300 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Overdate. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1632 Numistats ref: 586078

Carlos IV Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1314 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 349 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
280 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1633 Numistats ref: 586079

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1474 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 201 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,56 g. Scratch on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...750,00.
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1634 Numistats ref: 586080

Carlos IV Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1479 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 References
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. Scratches. Minor scratches on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. Arañazos en anverso y roce en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...650,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1635 Numistats ref: 586081

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References

MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1375 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1636 Numistats ref: 586082

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1644 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References

ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1637 Numistats ref: 586083

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1751 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 146 References

ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1638 Numistats ref: 586084

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References

MBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1207 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1639 Numistats ref: 586085

Charles IV (1788-1808). Token. 1804. Mexico. Ae. 15,63 g. Legends: OVIEDO and A (año) D (ios). 1804. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Ficha. 1804. México. Ae. 15,63 g. Leyendas: OVIEDO y A (año) D (ios). 1804. EBC. Est...150,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1640 Numistats ref: 586086

José Napoleón Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 References
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814) Category
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 11,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 11,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions