Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1604
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,46 g. Patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1799. Lima. IJ. (Cal-582). Ag. 6,46 g. Pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1819
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1825
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1865
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,29 g. Without "Y" of Castilla y León. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,29 g. Sin "Y" de Castilla y León. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1227
Constantinus I. Follis. 306-307 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing facing, head left, holding patera over altar and cornucopiae, Star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 8,47 g. It retains some original silvering. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 306-307 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera sobre altar y cornucopia, estrella en el campo derecho; PLC en exergo. Ae. 8,47 g. Conserva restos del platedo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...85,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1128
Mark Antony. Denarius. 32-31 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. praetorian galley right. Rev.: LEG. IV., legionary eagle between two standards. Ag. 3,38 g. Choice F. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio. Denario. 32-31 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-35). (Craw-544/17). (Cal-182). Anv.: Galera pretoriana a derecha, ANT. AVG. III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Águila legionaria entre dos insignias militares, LEG. IV. Ag. 3,38 g. BC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1290
Nummus. Second half of the VII century. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-group B, type 96). Anv.: Facing bust with arch symbolising hair and opposite arch symbolising human body. Rev.: Latin cross flanked by S (Inverted)-P. Ae. 1,62 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Ispali (Sevilla). (Cru-grupo B, tipo 96). Anv.: Busto de frente con arco que simboliza el cabello y arco opuesto a modo de torso. Rev.: Cruz latina flanqueada por S (Invertida)-P. Ae. 1,62 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1895
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. München. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. Munich. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1709
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,77 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1546
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. Mexico. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,69 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1756. México. M. (Cal-299). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2100
Mexico. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 1/2 pesos. 1945. (Km-463). (Fried-169R). Au. 2,09 g. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1364
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-182). Anv.: FERNA(N)DVS : ET hELIS. Rev.: ✠ REX : ET REGINA : CA(ST :) LIGION : . Ag. 1,56 g. G under the yoke and arrows.. Delicate patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Granada. (Cal-364). Anv.: FERNA(N)DVS : ET hELIS. Rev.: ✠ REX : ET REGINA : CA(ST :) LIGION : . Ag. 3,36 g. G debajo del yugo y las flechas. Suave pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1889
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1906. Baden. (Jaeger-35). Ag. 27,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1906. Baden. (Jaeger-35). Ag. 27,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1102
Decimius. Decimius Flavus. Denarius. 150 BC. Rome. (Ffc-673). (Craw-207/1). (Cal-538). Anv.: Head of Roma rigth, X behind. Rev.: Diana in biga right, holding reins in left hand and whip in right hand, FLAVS., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,98 g. Old cabinet tone. Slight porosities on the obverse. Porosities in metal. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Decimia. Decimius Flavus. Denario. 150 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-673). (Craw-207/1). (Cal-538). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Diana con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: FLAVS., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,98 g. Tono de monetario. Leves porosidades. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1441
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1653. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4414). (Cal-667). Ag. 2,69 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 croat. 1653. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4414). (Cal-667). Ag. 2,69 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1070
Obulco. Unit. 220-20 BC. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1791). Anv.: Female head right, OBVLC before. Rev.: Plow left, iberian letter TA above ear of corn, iberian legend ORKAILV/NTUSTULDUKO left, in between. Ae. 13,40 g. Rare variant with round Cu letters instead of rhomboids as usual. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Obulco. As. 220-20 a.C. Porcuna (Jaén). (Abh-1791 var). Anv.: Cabeza femenina a derecha, delante OBVLC. Rev.: Arado a izquierda, letra ibérica TA encima de la espiga, entre ambos leyenda ibérica a izquierda ORKAILV/NTUSTULDUKO. Ae. 13,40 g. Rara variante con las letras Cu redonda en lugar de romboidales como es habitual. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1299
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-2907d). (Cru C.G-864.2). Ag. 3,30 g. Six-petalled flowers on the dress. Rust on reverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Croat. Barcelona. (Cru-401). (Cru C.G-2220). Ag. 3,10 g. Flores de seis pétalos en el vestido. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1485
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 patagon. 1672. Bruges. (Delm-347). Ag. 14,01 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 patagón. 1672. Brujas. (Delm-347). Ag. 14,01 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1463
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 patagon. 1659. Bruges. (Tauler-2690). (Vti-1086). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 27,82 g. Impurities. Beautiful color. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 patagón. 1659. Brujas. (Tauler-2690). (Vti-1086). (Vanhoudt-645.BG). Ag. 27,82 g. Impurezas. Bonito color. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1571
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. Mexico. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,73 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1776. México. FM. (Cal-662). Ag. 6,73 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2069
Mexico. 1/4 real. 1862. San Luis of Potosí. (Km-259 var). Ae. 7,77 g. The number 4 of the value 1/4 is made with the punch of the number 1. Scarce. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1/4 real. 1862. San Luis de Potosí. (Km-259 var). Ae. 7,77 g. El número 4 del valor 1/4 está realizado con el punzón del número 1. Escasa. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.