Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1643
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,20 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 1 cuarto. 1812. Barcelona. (Cal-6). Ae. 2,20 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1713
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,80 g. Imaginary bust. lightly rubbed. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,80 g. Busto imaginario. Ligeramente frotada. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1261
Julian II. Double maiorina. 360-363 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 122). (LRBC-2319 var). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVB, bull standing right, two stars above; (palm) NIKB• (palm) in exergue. Ae. 7,75 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II. Doble maiorina. 360-363 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 122). (LRBC-2319 var). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVB. Toro parado a derecha, dos estrellas encima. En exergo (Palma) NIKB• (Palma). Ae. 7,75 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1292
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,12 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,12 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1973
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1901. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-106). (AKS-135). Ag. 27,81 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1901. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-106). (AKS-135). Ag. 27,81 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1975
Germany. Saxe-Colburg-Gotha. Ernst II. 1 thaler. 1869. B. (Km-152). (Dav-827). Ag. 18,42 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxe-Colburg-Gotha. Ernst II. 1 thaler. 1869. B. (Km-152). (Dav-827). Ag. 18,42 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1165
Trajan. Denarius. 98-99 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 9). (Bmcre-26). (Rsc-203). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate head to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, Vesta, veiled and seated to left, holding patera and torch. Ag. 3,74 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 98-99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 9). (Bmcre-26). (Rsc-203). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Vesta con velo y sentada a izquierda, portando pátera y antorcha. Ag. 3,74 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1055
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 120-50 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). Anv.: Male head right with cloak and fibula, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KELSE below. Ae. 18,39 g. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 120-50 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-771). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con manto y fíbula, alrededor tres delfines. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica KELSE. Ae. 18,39 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1830
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor marks. Beautiful tone. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 25,00 g. Leves marquitas. Bonito tono. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1166
Trajan. Denarius. 107-108 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 128). (Woytek-270b). (Bmcre-328). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AV[G GE]R DAC P M TR P, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Victory standing to left, half draped, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 3,10 g. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 107-108 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 128). (Woytek-270b). (Bmcre-328). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P, Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Victoria en pie a izquierda, portando corona y palma. Ag. 3,10 g. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2181
Lot of 4 Sassanid Empire drachmas. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1472
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Potosí. (Cal-174). Ag. 1,62 g. Double date. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Potosí. (Cal-174). Ag. 1,62 g. Doble fecha, una de ellas parcial. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1642
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Vique's (Cuba) counterstamp. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Sevilla. LA. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,54 g. Resello de Vique (Cuba). BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1062
Ekualakos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1847). (C-2). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letter E behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend EKUALAKOS below. Ae. 14,55 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Ekualakos. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-969). (Acip-1847). (C-2). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica E. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica EKUALAKOS. Ae. 14,55 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1715
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. JJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2089
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,12 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1608
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Rust. With some original luster remaining. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Lima. FT. (Cal-920). Ag. 27,12 g. Oxidaciones, sobre todo en reverso. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2041

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1621
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. With some original luster remaining. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 26,97 g. Pequeños restos de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1371
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. (Cal-73). Ag. 2,94 g. Shield between L-M. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. (Cal-73). Ag. 2,94 g. Escudo entre L-M. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1195
Diocletian. Follis. 303-305 AD. Trier. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-F across fields, PTR in exergue. Ae. 11,18 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-F en los campos, PTR en exergo. Ae. 11,18 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour