Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,21 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Annotations in ink. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,21 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en el reverso. Anotaciones de números a tinta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-unlisted). Anv.: + ANFVS REX ⠁. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: + ANFVS REX ⠁. Rev.: + TOLETVM. Ve. 1,08 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,10 g. Hairline. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,10 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Maximianus. Follis. 295-296 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-10b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; KЄ in exergue. Ae. 10,75 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-10b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda con modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia; KЄ en exergo. Ae. 10,75 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-105). (Acip-1773). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU with central pellet behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend AREKORATA on line. Ae. 3,10 g. Light series. Crude style. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-105). (Acip-1773). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica KU con punto central. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, leyenda ibérica AREKORATA sobre línea. Ae. 3,10 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Constantius I. Follis. 293-305 AD. Carthage. (Ric-26a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: FELIX ADVENT AVGG NN. Africa standing left, holding signum and elephant tusk, lion with captured bull to left; H in left field, PKΓ in exergue. Ae. 8,09 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 293-305 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-26a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: FELIX ADVENT AVGG NN. África en pie a izquierda, portando signum y colmillo de elefante, león con toro capturado a izquerda; H en el campo izquierdo, PKΓ en exergo . Ae. 8,09 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...75,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,95 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,95 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,97 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,97 g. Anverso limpiado. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,90 g. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,90 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,73 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,73 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.