Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1650
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,06 g. Planchet defect. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1830. Pamplona. (Cal-39). Ae. 2,06 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1611
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Irregular patina. Minor rust. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 27,03 g. Pátina irregular. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2090
Mexico. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1910. (Km-453). Ag. 27,00 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1612
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. Mexico. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,86 g. Minor rust. Patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1795. México. FM. (Cal-958). Ag. 26,86 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. Pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1616
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,88 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,88 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1306
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,12 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,12 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1321
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,56 g. Roundels on both sides of the cross. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,56 g. Roeles a los lados de la cruz. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1619
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Minor rust. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,96 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1641
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. Stain on obverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 4 reales. 1812. Madrid. AI. (Cal-18). Ag. 5,87 g. Mancha en anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1235
Helena. Follis. 324-329 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-159). (LRBC-823). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA, diademed and mantled bust left, wearing necklace. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE, Securitas standing left, lowering branch and raising robe with right hand; SMTSΓ in exergue. Ae. 2,68 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Helena. Follis. 324-329 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-159). (LRBC-823). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y manto a la izquierda, llevando collar. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Securitas en pie a izquierda, bajando rama y levantando su túnica con la mano derecha; SMTSΓ en exergo. Ae. 2,68 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1103
Fannius. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ROMA behind. Rev.: Victory in quadriga, M. FAN. C. F., (AN interlace), in exergue. Ag. 3,74 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fannia. Mareius Fannius C.f. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-705). (Craw-275/1). (Cal-576). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: ROMA. Rev.: Victoria con corona en cuadriga a derecha, en el exergo: M. FAN. C.F., (AN entrelazadas). Ag. 3,74 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1432
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ae. 4,38 g. Bust of Louis XIII. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-44). Ae. 4,38 g. Busto de Luis XIII. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2054

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1811
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2098
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,69 g. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,69 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2099
Mexico. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,65 g. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 2 pesos. 1947. (Fried-170). Au. 1,65 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1758
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,29 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,29 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1547
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. Mexico. M. (Cal-307). Ag. 6,63 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 2 reales. 1760. México. M. (Cal-307). Ag. 6,63 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1609
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,27 g. Attractive tone. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1808. Lima. JP. (Cal-928). Ag. 26,27 g. Atractivo tono. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1414
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 tari. 1610. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1846). (Vti-127). (Mir-345/3). Ag. 10,47 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 taris. 1610. Messina. DC. (Tauler-1846). (Vti-127). (Mir-345/3). Ag. 10,47 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1896
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. München. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,39 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. Munich. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,39 g. MBC. Est...100,00.