Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1198
Maximianus. Follis. 295-296 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-10b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; KЄ in exergue. Ae. 10,75 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-10b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda con modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia; KЄ en exergo. Ae. 10,75 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1648
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1813. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1813. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). (Cal-7). Ae. 4,84 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1037
Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-105). (Acip-1773). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU with central pellet behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend AREKORATA on line. Ae. 3,10 g. Light series. Crude style. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-105). (Acip-1773). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica KU con punto central. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, leyenda ibérica AREKORATA sobre línea. Ae. 3,10 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1211
Constantius I. Follis. 293-305 AD. Carthage. (Ric-26a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: FELIX ADVENT AVGG NN. Africa standing left, holding signum and elephant tusk, lion with captured bull to left; H in left field, PKΓ in exergue. Ae. 8,09 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 293-305 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-26a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: FELIX ADVENT AVGG NN. África en pie a izquierda, portando signum y colmillo de elefante, león con toro capturado a izquerda; H en el campo izquierdo, PKΓ en exergo . Ae. 8,09 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...75,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1788
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,95 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,95 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1693
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,80 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-727). Ag. 5,80 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1822
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,97 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,97 g. Anverso limpiado. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1838
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,90 g. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,90 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1839
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,73 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,73 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1845
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1655
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,73 g. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1818. Caracas. (Cal-68). Ae. 2,73 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1570
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. Mexico. FM. (Cal-661). Ag. 6,66 g. lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1775. México. FM. (Cal-661). Ag. 6,66 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1022
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. RY 13 = 83/2 BC. (Simonetta-9a). Anv.: Diademed head right. Rev.: Athena standing left, holding Nike and spear, hand resting on shield at her side; ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝΟΥ ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙΟΥ around, monogram to inner left, A to inner right, ΙΓ (date) in exergue. Ag. 4,26 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. RY 13 = 83/2 a.C. (Simonetta-9a). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a la derecha. Rev.: Atenea en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo Nike y lanza, con la mano apoyada sobre escudo a su lado; ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝΟΥ ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙΟΥ, monograma en el interior izquierdo, A en el interior derecho, ΙΓ (fecha) en exergo. Ag. 4,26 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1032
Indo-Parthia. Abdagases. Tetradrachm. 5 BC - 19/20 AD. Gandhara. Gondopharid Dynasty. (Senior-226.10T). Anv.: King on horseback right, raising right hand; tamgha to right. Rev.: Zeus standing right, raising hand and holding scepter; monogram to left, vhresa in Kharosthi to right. Ve. 9,48 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Indo-Partia. Abdagases. Tetradracma. 5 a.C - 19/20 d.C. Gandhara. Dinastía Gondopharid. (Senior-226.10T). Anv.: Rey a caballo a la derecha, alzando la mano derecha; tamgha a la derecha. Rev.: Zeus en pie a la derecha, alzando la mano y sosteniendo cetro; monograma a la izquierda, vhresa en Kharosthi a la derecha. Ve. 9,48 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1823
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal hairlines. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. Bella. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1052
Carthage Nova. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14-36 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-600). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Bare head of Tiberius left. Rev.: Heads of Nero and Drusus facing each other, NERO. ET. DRVSO. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C around. Ae. 10,33 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-600). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor TI. CAESAR. DIVI. AVGVSTI. F. AVGVSTVS. P. M. Rev.: Cabezas enfrentadas de Nero y Druso, alrededor NERO. ET. DRVSO. CAESARES. QVINQ. C. V. I. N. C. Ae. 10,33 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1831
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,85 g. Hairline on reverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...110,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,85 g. Rayita en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...110,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1406
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. (1618). Toledo. (Cal-350). Ae. 18,37 g. Struck to trade with Oran. Rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. (1618). Toledo. (Cal-350). Ae. 18,37 g. Acuñada para el comercio con Orán. Rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2016
United States. Half dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. Maine Centennial. XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Maine. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1193
Diocletian. Follis. 305 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-VI 57a). Anv.: D N DIOCLETIANO FELICISSIMO SEN AVG, laureate bust to right, wearing imperial mantle, holding olive branch and mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG, Providentia standing to right, holding branch and sceptre, extending hand to Quies standing to left; PT in exergue. Ae. 8,58 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 305 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-VI 57a). Anv.: D N DIOCLETIANO FELICISSIMO SEN AVG. Busto laureado a la derecha vestido con manto imperial, sosteniendo rama de olivo y mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG, Providentia en pie a derecha, sosteniendo rama y cetro, mano exendida a Quies en pie a izquierda; PT en exergo. Ae. 8,58 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1439
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-552). Ag. 2,01 g. Castles and lions. Legend starts at 11 o´clock . Scarce. VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 real. 1651. Madrid. A. (Cal-552). Ag. 2,01 g. Castillos y leones. La leyenda comienza a las 11 h. Escasa. MBC. Est...70,00.