Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1180
Macrinus. Denarius. 217-218 AD. Rome. (Ric-46). (Cohen-98). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG. Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.:  PONTIF MAX TR P II COS II P P Securitas standing front, head to left and legs crossed, holding long scepter in her right hand and leaning with her left arm on column. Ag. 2,75 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Macrino. Denario. 217-218 d.C. Roma. (Ric-46). (Cohen-98). Anv.: IMP C M OPEL SEV MACRINVS AVG. Busto laureado, draperado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAX TR P II COS II P P. Securitas en pie de frente, mirando a izquierda con las piernas cruzadas, portando cetro largo en la mano derecha y descansando su brazo izquierdo sobre columna. Ag. 2,75 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2130
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1879. Basel. (Km-S14). (Dav-388). Ag. 24,96 g. Shooting championship. Slightly cleaned. XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1879. Basilea. (Km-S14). (Dav-388). Ag. 24,96 g. Festival de tiro. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2131
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S15). Ag. 25,03 g. Shooting festival. Cleaning hairlines. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1881. Fribourg. (Km-S15). Ag. 25,03 g. Festival de tiro. Rayitas de limpieza. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2145
2.000 reales de vellon. 1857. Banco de Zaragoza. (Ed-130A). 14th May. With central perforation and signatures. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: 2.000 reales de vellón. 1857. Banco de Zaragoza. (Ed-130A). 14 de Mayo. Con taladro central y firmas. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2146
100 reales de vellon. 1870. (Ed-197). May 30, I Peilz tour issue. Series A. Dry stamp. Slight bend. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: 100 reales de vellón. 1870. (Ed-197). 30 de Mayo, I emisión de tour de Peilz. Serie A. Sello en seco. Leve doblez. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1698
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1008). Ag. 5,95 g. First-year laureate bust. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1818. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-1008). Ag. 5,95 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1714
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,99 g. Some original luster remaining. Adjustment lines. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. México. HJ. (Cal-1317). Ag. 26,99 g. Parte de brillo original. Rayas de ajuste. EBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1006
Bithynia. Kalchedon. Drachm. 367-340 BC. (SNG BM Black Sea-104). (Hgc-7,511). Anv.: KAΛX, bull standing to left on grain ear; kerykeion and caduceus to left. Rev.: Stippled quadripartite incuse square. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Bithynia. Kalchedon. Dracma. 367-340 a.C. (SNG BM Black Sea-104). (Hgc-7,511). Anv.: Toro parado a izquierda sobre una espiga a derecha, encima KAΛX, delante caduceo. Rev.: Cuadripartito punteado incuso. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1063
Emerita Augusta. Time of Tiberius. Dupondius. 14-36 AD. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1037). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PONT. MAX. IMP. Laureate head of Tiberius left. Rev.: City gate, AVGVSTA EMERITA over the gate. Ae. 22,90 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Emerita Augusta. Época de Tiberio. Dupondio. 14-36 d.C. Mérida (Badajoz). (Abh-1037). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda, alrededor leyenda TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PONT. MAX. IMP. Rev.: Puerta, sobre ella AVGVSTA. EMERITA. Ae. 22,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1700
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1117). Ag. 12,90 g. Bust of Charles IV. Repaired welding on obverse. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1810. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1117). Ag. 12,90 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Soldadura reparada en anverso. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2062
Italy. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Torino. (Pagani-77). (Gig-50). (Mir-1035). Ag. 24,77 g. Nicks on edge. Toned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Torino. (Pagani-77). (Gig-50). (Mir-1035). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpes en el canto. Tono. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1559
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 maravedi. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,31 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 maravedí. 1772. Segovia. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,31 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1250
Constans. Follis. 348-350 AD. Trier. (Ric-103). Anv.: CONSTANS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing one another, two standards between them; TRS (Crescent) in exergue. Ae. 2,04 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constans. Follis. 348-350 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-103). Anv.: CONSTANS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro con dos estandartes entre ellos; TRS (Creciente) en exergo. Ae. 2,04 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2002
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1308
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,21 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Annotations in ink. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 1,21 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en el reverso. Anotaciones de números a tinta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1614
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. Mexico. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1800. México. FM. (Cal-965). Ag. 26,80 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1562
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 maravedis. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 11,56 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 maravedís. 1776. Segovia. (Cal-73). Ae. 11,56 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1311
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-unlisted). Anv.:  + ANFVS REX ⠁. Rev.:  + TOLETVM. Ve. 1,13 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.:  + ANFVS REX ⠁. Rev.:  + TOLETVM. Ve. 1,08 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1840
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,10 g. Hairline. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,10 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1618
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. Mexico. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1802. México. FT. (Cal-975). Ag. 26,98 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1477
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1695. Lima. R. (Cal-226). Ag. 4,29 g. Double date. Choice F. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 real. 1695. Lima. R. (Cal-226). Ag. 4,29 g. Doble fecha visible. BC+. Est...65,00.