Lot of 33 coins from the Roman Empire. Great variety of values, Emperors and mints. Interesting lot. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 33 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de valores, Emperadores y cecas. Interesante conjunto. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Ve. 0,82 g. Star and T on the 1st and 4th quadrant. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Toledo. (Bautista-446). Ve. 0,82 g. Estrella y T 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1651. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Ae. 3,77 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1651. Barcelona. (Cal-55). Ae. 3,77 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. Mexico. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,98 g. Minor rust. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1801. México. FT. (Cal-972). Ag. 26,98 g. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Magnus Maximus. Maiorina. 383-388 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-32). Anv.: D N MAG MAXIMVS P F AVG. Diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. Magnus Maximus standing left, holding crowning Victory on globus and extending hand to Fortuna kneeling right; LVGS in exergue. Ae. 4,52 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish Description: Magno Máximo. Maiorina. 383-388 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-32). Anv.: D N MAG MAXIMVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. Magno Máximus en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo Victoria coronandolo sobre globo terráqueo y extendiendo la mano a Fortuna arrodillada a la derecha; LVGS en exergo. Ae. 4,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...45,00.
Constantius II. Follis. 330-333 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VII 237). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTINVS NOB C, laureate cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing one another, two standards between them; ·ΓSIS· in exergue. Ae. 2,02 g. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Constancio II. Follis. 330-333 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 237). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTINVS NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro con dos estandartes entre ellos; ·ΓSIS· en exergo. Ae. 2,02 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Maximino II. Follis. 307 AD. Trier. (Ric-720a). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB C, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM, Genius standing left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-A across fields, PTR in exergue. Ae. 6,81 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 307 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-720a). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-A en los campos, PTR en exergo. Ae. 6,81 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111.13). Ag. 3,15 g. Bust of Charles IV. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1818. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. FJ. (Cal-656). (Restrepo-111.13). Ag. 3,15 g. Busto de Carlos IV. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.