Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1521 Numistats ref: 585967

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 945 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1388 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,90 g. Aqueduct with one row of two arches. Light wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1718. Segovia. J. (Cal-945). Ag. 5,90 g. Acueducto de 2 arcos y 1 piso. Ligeramente alabeada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1522 Numistats ref: 585968

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 954 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,46 g. Repaired edge at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1721. Segovia. F. (Cal-954). Ag. 6,46 g. Canto reparado a las 12h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1523 Numistats ref: 585969

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 981 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1425 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,37 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,37 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1524 Numistats ref: 585970

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 983 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1427 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,45 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,45 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1525 Numistats ref: 585971

Felipe V Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1064 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,20 g. Tarces of mounting. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,20 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1526 Numistats ref: 585972

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1356 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1527 Numistats ref: 585973

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1427 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 764 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. Mexico. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 25,79 g. Rust on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. México. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 25,79 g. Oxidación en reverso. Escasa. MBC/BC+. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1528 Numistats ref: 585974

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1445 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 780 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 23,66 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 23,66 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC-/BC. Est...200,00.
BC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1529 Numistats ref: 585975

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 783 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Rubbed. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1530 Numistats ref: 585976

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1468 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 798 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Delicate patina. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Suave pátina. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
160 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1531 Numistats ref: 585977

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Striking defect on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
180 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1532 Numistats ref: 585978

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales en reverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1533 Numistats ref: 585979

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

good Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1534 Numistats ref: 585980

Philip V (1700-1746) Category

MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1535 Numistats ref: 585981

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

MBC- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
3700 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1536 Numistats ref: 585982

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,52 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,52 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1537 Numistats ref: 585983

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1538 Numistats ref: 585984

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 References
Louis I (1724) Category
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
241 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1539 Numistats ref: 585985

Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). "Proclamation" medal. 1746. Barcelona. (Vives-669). (He-1). Ag. 5,18 g. Molten. 2 real module. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). Medalla de proclamación. 1746. Barcelona. (Vives-669). (He-1). Ag. 5,18 g. Fundida. Módulo de 2 Reales. Muy escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1540 Numistats ref: 585986

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 24 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 619 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-24). Ag. 1,52 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-24). Ag. 1,52 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions