Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1846
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1857
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). Ae. 4,12 g. Map. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). Ae. 4,12 g. Mapa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1870
Germany. 1 thaler. 1864. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-10). (Dav-652). Ag. 18,45 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 1 thaler. 1864. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-10). (Dav-652). Ag. 18,45 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1625
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. Mexico. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,80 g. Cleaned. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1805. México. TH. (Cal-983). Ag. 26,80 g. Limpiada. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1626
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,43 g. Small chop marks. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 26,43 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1743
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Coming of age" medal. 1843. Cadiz. (Vq-13412 var. in gold). Au. 6,92 g. 23 mm. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de mayoría de edad. 1843. Cádiz. (Vq-13412 variante por metal). Au. 6,92 g. 23 mm. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2093
Mexico. 1 peso. 1915. Gobierno Provisional. (Km-740.1). Ag. 7,72 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1915. Gobierno Provisional. (Km-740.1). Ag. 7,72 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1812
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 12,83 g. Trial in brass made under Franco's Government. Unmatched reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 12,83 g. Prueba en latón realizada bajo el Gobierno de Franco. Reverso no coincidente. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1186
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Δ between legs, SC in exergue. Ve. 11,02 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AYTOK K Γ OYIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Δ entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 11,02 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1724
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1343). (Km-234). Ae. 23,92 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1343). (Km-234). Ae. 23,92 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1499
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-104). Ag. 1,40 g. Legend PHILIPPVS. Minor hariline on reverse. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-104). Ag. 1,40 g. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. Mínimo arañazo en reverso. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1566
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,70 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1782. Lima. MI. (Cal-597). Ag. 6,70 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1721
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,90 g. Striking defect on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,90 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1352
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1028). Ve. 2,60 g. Resello estrella en anverso y acueducto en reverso. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Villalón. (Bautista-1028). Ve. 2,60 g. Resello estrella en anverso y acueducto en reverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1110
Marcius. M. Marcius Mn. f. Denarius. 134 BC. Rome. (Ffc-850). (Craw-245/1). (Cal-934). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, modius behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, M. MAR. C., /RO MA (MAR interlace), below divided by two ears of corn. Ag. 3,95 g. Old cabinet tone. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Marcia. M. Marcius Mn. f. Denario. 134 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-850). (Craw-245/1). (Cal-934). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X., detrás: "modius''. Rev.: Victoria con látigo, en biga a derecha, debajo: dos espigas, entre ellas: M. MAR. C.,(MAR entrelazadas), en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,95 g. Tono de monetario. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1697
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,55 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1816. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-947). Ag. 6,55 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1976
Germany. Saxony. Anton. 1 thaler. 1832. Dresden. S. (Dav-867). (Km-1120). Ag. 27,93 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxony. Anton. 1 thaler. 1832. Dresden. S. (Dav-867). (Km-1120). Ag. 27,93 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1792
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1171
Hadrian. Cuadrante. 125-128 AD. Rome. (Ric-977). Anv.: HAD(RIANVS) AVGVSTVS P P, laureate head right. Rev.: COS (III), three standards, S-C across fields. Ae. 2,97 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Cuadrante. 125-128 d.C. Roma. (Ric-977). Anv.: HAD(RIANVS) AVGVSTVS PP. Cabeza laureada a derecha . Rev.: COS (III), tres estandartes; SC en exergo. Ae. 2,97 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1173
Sabina. Denarius. 136-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 3 2576). (Bmcre-944). (Rsc-73). Anv.: SABINA AVGVSTA, diademed and draped bust to right. Rev.: VENERI GENETRICI, Venus standing to right, drawing up robe and holding apple. Ag. 2,80 g. Old cabinet tone. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Sabina. Denario. 136-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 3 2576). (Bmcre-944). (Rsc-73). Anv.: SABINA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VENERI GENETRICI. Venus en pie a derecha, moviendo sus ropajes y portando manzana. Ag. 2,80 g. Tono de monetario. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1175
Marcus Aurelius. Didrachm. 161-166 AD. (RPC-6941). (Henseler-447/9). (Metcalf-129b). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚΡ ΑΝΤѠΝЄΙΝΟϹ ϹЄΒ, Laureate head right. Rev.: YΠATOC Γ, Mount Argaeus surmounted by star. Ag. 6,39 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Didracma. 161-166 d.C. Caesarea (Cappadocia). (RPC-6941). (Henseler-447/9). (Metcalf-129b). Anv.: ΑΥΤΟΚΡ ΑΝΤѠΝЄΙΝΟС СЄΒ. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ΥΠΑΤΟС Γ. Monte Argaeus coronado por una estrella. Ag. 6,39 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.