Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,79 g. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,79 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Guatemala. P. (Cal-995). Ag. 26,33 g. Numerosas rayitas. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1761. México. MM. (Cal-1075). Ag. 27,09 g. Cruz entre H e I. Golpecito en el canto. Tono. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. lightly rubbed. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente frotada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. Mexico. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Rubbed. Lightly toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1771. México. FM. (Cal-1103). Ag. 26,88 g. Frotada. Ligero tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour