Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1759
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-318). Ag. 1,26 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1826
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some minor luster. Beautiful. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1222
Maxentius. Follis. 307-310 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: CONSERV VRBS SVAE, Roma seated facing, head left within hexastyle temple, holding globe and spear, crescent on architrave; AQS in exergue . Ae. 5,49 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Majencio. Follis. 307-310 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONSERV VRBS SVAE. Roma sendete de frente, mirando a izquierda dentro de templo hexástilo, portando globo y lanza, creciente en el tímpano; AQS en exergo. Ae. 5,49 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1256
Constantius II. Follis. 350 AD. Siscia. (Ric-280). (LRBC-1167). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG Pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right; in field to left, A. Rev.:  CONCORDIA MILITVM. Constantius II standing facing, head to left, holding two signa with Chi-Rho on banners; A in left field, •ЄSIS* in exergue. Ae. 5,62 g. A good sample. AU. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Follis. 350 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-280). (LRBC-1167). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha; en el campo izquierdo A. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Constancio II en pie a izquierda, portando dos Signum con crismón en los estandartes; A en el campo izquierdo, •ЄSIS* en exergo. Ae. 5,62 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1888
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1903 G. Baden. (Jaeger-33). Ag. 27,64 g. Slight patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1903 G. Baden. (Jaeger-33). Ag. 27,64 g. Ligera pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1475
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1694. Potosí. (Cal-183). Ag. 1,05 g. Double date. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1694. Potosí. (Cal-183). Ag. 1,05 g. Doble fecha. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1476
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Segovia. BR. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,33 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1685. Segovia. BR. (Cal-195). Ag. 1,33 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1749
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,00 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,00 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1281
Aelia Flacilla. Follis. 383-386 AD. Constantinople. (Ric-55.5). (LRBC-2149). Anv.: AEL FLACCILLA AVG, diademed and draped bust to right. Rev.: SALVS REIPVBLICAE, Victory seated to right on column, holding shield set on column inscribed with Chi-Ro; CONE in exergue. Ae. 5,22 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Aelia Flacilla. Follis. 383-386 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-55.5). (LRBC-2149). Anv.: AEL FLACCILLA AVG, Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: SALVS REIPVBLICAE, Victoria sedente a derecha sobre columna, sosteniendo escudo en columna con inscripción crismón; en exergo CONE. Ae. 5,22 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1091
Aburius. Cuadrante. 134 a.C. Rome. (Craw-244/3). (BMCRR Rome-1002). Anv.: Head of Hercules to right, wearing lion skin, club below; ••• (mark of value) behind. Rev.: Prow to right; C•ABVRI GEM (partially ligate) in two lines above, ••• (mark of value) before, ROMA below. Ae. 8,00 g. F/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Aburia. C. Aburius Geminus. Cuadrante. 134 a.C. Roma. (Craw-244/3). (BMCRR Rome-1002). Anv.: Cabeza de Hércules a derecha con piel de león, maza debajo; ••• (marca de valor) detrás. Rev.: Proa a derecha; C•ABVRI GEM (Parcialmente ligado) en dos líneas arriba, ••• (marca de valor) delante, ROMA debajo. Ae. 8,00 g. BC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1067
Italica. Time of Tiberius. Unit. 14 - 36 AD. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1593). Anv.: IMP. TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PON. MAX. Bare head of Tiberius right. Rev.: Altar with legend PROVIDENTIAE. AVGVSTI; PERM. DIVI. AVG. MVNIC. ITALIC around. Ae. 14,27 g. Weak strike. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Italica. Época de Tiberio. As. 14-36 d.C. Santiponce (Sevilla). (Abh-1593). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor IMP. TI. CAESAR. AVGVSTVS. PON. MAX. Rev.: Ara con leyenda PROVIDENTIAE. AVGVSTI, alrededor PERM. DIVI. AVG. MVNIC. ITALIC. Ae. 14,27 g. Vanos. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1178
Geta. Denarius. 200-202 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 18). (Bmcre-234). (Rsc-157b). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT, bare-headed and draped bust to right. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS, prince standing to left, holding branch and spear; trophy behind. Ag. 2,33 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 200-202 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 18). (Bmcre-234). (Rsc-157b). Anv.: P SEPT GETA CAES PONT. Busto con cabeza desnuda y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PRINC IVVENTVTIS. Principe en pie a izquierda, portando rama y lanza; trofeo detrás. Ag. 2,33 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1824
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,99 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,99 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1887
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1901 G. Baden. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1901 G. Baden. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1951
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich III. 2 mark. 1888. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-98). (Km-510). Ag. 11,10 g. It retains some minor luster. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich III. 2 mark. 1888. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-98). (Km-510). Ag. 11,10 g. Estos del brillo original y ligero tono. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2042

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1176
Lucius Verus. Sestertius. 164-166 AD. Rome. (Ric-1440). Ae. 26,07 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Lucio Vero. Sestercio. 164-166 d.C. Roma. (Ric-1440). Ae. 26,07 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1054
Kastilo-Castulo. Half unit. 180 BC. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-711). Anv.: Diademed male head right. Rev.: Bull right, crescent above, retrograde legend KASTILO below. Ae. 6,20 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Kastilo-Castulo. Semis. 180 a.C. Cazlona (Jaén). (Abh-711). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con diadema a derecha. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda retrógrada KASTILO. Ae. 6,20 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1924
Germany. 5 mark. 1888. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-62). (Km-610). Ag. 27,65 g. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1888. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-62). (Km-610). Ag. 27,65 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2192
Lot of 33 coins from the Roman Empire. Great variety of values, Emperors and mints. Interesting lot. Ae/Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 33 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de valores, Emperadores y cecas. Interesante conjunto. Ae/Ve. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1719
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,92 g. BC+. Est...50,00.