Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-341). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 1,63 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 2,02 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. (1597 o 1598). Sevilla. B. (Cal-275/6). Ag. 3,34 g. "OMNIVM" type. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. (1597 o 1598). Sevilla. B. (Cal-275/6). Ag. 3,34 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Diocletian. Follis. 299-300 AD. Carthage. (Ric-31a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SALVS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART, Carthago standing left, holding fruits in both hands; A in exergue. Ae. 9,51 g. It retains some original silvering. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 299-300 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-31a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Carthago en pie a izquierda, portando frutas en ambas manos; A en exergo. Ae. 9,51 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,00 g. Dos rayas en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Cleaning scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Rayas de limpieza. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ ET : D : G : REX ... REGINA : CA : . Rev.: ✠ FERNANDVS : ET : HELI .... Ag. 1,56 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ ET : D : G : REX ... REGINA : CA : . Rev.: ✠ FERNANDVS : ET : HELI .... Ag. 1,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Maximino II. Follis. 308-310 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 119b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: VIRTVS EX-ERCITVS, Virtus walking right, holding spear and trophy, shield on left arm; ε / X-K in the fields, ALE in exergue. Ae. 7,29 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 308-310 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 119b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EX-ERCITVS, Virtus avanzando a la derecha, sosteniendo lanza y trofeo, escudo en el brazo izquierdo; ε / X-K en los campos, ALE en exergo. Ae. 7,29 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. Valladolid. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D337). Ae. 2,86 g. Wavy lines (Mintmark) to the left. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. Valladolid. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D337). Ae. 2,86 g. Jirones abiertos a la izquierda. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.