Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1262
Julian II Apostata. Double maiorina. 362-363 AD. Arelate. (Ric-VIII 318). (LRBC-468). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLI-ANVS P F AVG. Pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. Bull standing right, two stars above; to right, eagle standing on wreath holding wreath in beak; TCONST· in exergue. Ae. 7,98 g. VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Doble maiorina. 362-363 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-VIII 318). (LRBC-468). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLI-ANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVB. Toro en pie a derecha con dos estrellas sobre el, águila en pie sobre corona y portando corona en el pico; TCONST· en exergo. Ae. 7,98 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1085
Turiaso. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2449). Anv.: TI. CAESAR. AVG F. IMP. PONT. M. around laureate head of Tiberius right. Ae. 12,90 g. Knock on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Turiaso. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Tarazona (Zaragoza). (Abh-2449). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha, alrededor TI. CAESAR. AVG F. IMP. PONT. M. Ae. 12,90 g. Golpe en el anverso. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1008
Central Gaul. Santons. Cuadrante. 40 BC. (D&T-3721). Anv.: Male head to right, before CONTOVTOS. Rev.: She-wolf to right with her mouth open; behind a tree and below bucranium. Ae. 1,72 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Galia central. Santons. Cuadrante. 40 a.C. (D&T-3721). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante CONTOVTOS. Rev.: Loba a derecha con la boca abierta; detrás un árbol y debajo bucráneo. Ae. 1,72 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1508
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-445). Ag. 2,97 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-445). Ag. 2,97 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1170
Hadrian. Tetradrachm. RY 4 = 119/20 AD. Alexandria. (Dattari-1543). (Emmett-803.4). (RPC-III 5209). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ (ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ) Laureate head to right, with slight drapery on his left shoulder. Rev.: Agathodaemon serpent to right, wearing skhent crown, with caduceus and grain ear in its coils; L - Δ in fields. Ve. 12,97 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Adriano. Tetradracma. RY 4 = 119/20 d.C. Alejandría. (Dattari-1543). (Emmett-803.4). (RPC-III 5209). Anv.: ΑΥΤ ΚΑI ΤΡΑΙ (ΑΔΡΙΑ CЄΒ). Cabeza laureada a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro izquierdo. Rev.: Serpiente Agathodaemon a la derecha con coroa de Skhent, caduceo y espiga: L - Δ en los campos. Ve. 12,97 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1835
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1073
Spanish Description: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1397
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/2 patagon. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1680). (Vti-307). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,43 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/2 patagón. Amberes. (Tauler-1680). (Vti-307). (Vanhoudt-620.AN). Ag. 13,43 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2182
Lot of 5 coins of the Roman Republic. Quinarios of different families: Anonymous, Calpurnius and Porcius. Includes one from Gaul. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de la República Romana. Quinarios de diferentes familias: Anónimos, Calpurnia y Porcia. Incluye uno dela Galia. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1676
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,45 g. Minor impurities. Very rare. F/Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-320). Ag. 1,45 g. Leves impurezas. Muy rara. BC/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1944
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1859. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-84). (AKS-78). (Dav-775). Ag. 18,49 g. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1859. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-84). (AKS-78). (Dav-775). Ag. 18,49 g. Bella. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1116
Porcius. C. Porcius Cato. Denarius. 123 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Victory in biga right, holding whip, C. CATO below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Porcia. C. Porcius Cato. Denario. 123 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-1050). (Craw-274/1). (Cal-1196). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Victoria con látigo en biga a derecha, debajo: C. CATO., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1179
Geta. Denarius. 209 AD. Rome. (Ric-IV 59b). (Bmcre-579). (Rsc-114). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES, bare-headed bust to right. Rev.: PONTIF COS II, Genius standing to left, sacrificing out of patera over lighted altar and holding corn-ears. Ag. 2,75 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Geta. Denario. 209 d.C. Roma. (Ric-IV 59b). (Bmcre-579). (Rsc-114). Anv.: P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES, busto con cabeza desnuda a la derecha. Rev.: PONTIF COS II, Genio en pie a izquierda, sacrificando con pátera sobre altar iluminado y sosteniendo mazorcas de maiz. Ag. 2,75 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1345
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Guadalajara. (Bautista-964). (Abm-796.1). Ae. 1,74 g. G under the castle. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Guadalajara. (Bautista-964). (Abm-796.1). Ae. 1,74 g. G bajo el castillo. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2144
500 reales de vellon. 18.... Cadiz. Aramburu Hermanos. (Ed). With matrix. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: 500 reales de vellón. 18.... Cádiz. Aramburu Hermanos. (Ed). Con matriz. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1817
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Hairlines on obverse. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Rayitas en anverso. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1462
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagon. 1629. Maastricht. (Delm-302). Ag. 13,55 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...65,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1/2 patagón. 1629. Maastricht. (Delm-302). Ag. 13,55 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1542
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,34 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1747. Madrid. JB. (Cal-66). Ag. 1,34 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1095
Caecilius. Unit. 169-158 BC. Rome. (Craw-174/1). Anv.: Laureate head of Janus; above, I (mark of value). Rev.: A•CAE / ROMA Prow of galley right; in field to right, I (mark of value). Ae. 35,82 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Caecilia. As. 169-158 a.C. Roma. (Craw-174/1). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano; arriba, I. Rev.: A·CAE / ROMA Proa de galera a la derecha; en el campo a la derecha, I. Ae. 35,82 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1624
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. Mexico. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Surface corrosion removed. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1804. México. TH. (Cal-980). Ag. 26,86 g. Oxidaciones superficiales limpiadas. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1907
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1900. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,61 g. Beautiful tone. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1900. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,61 g. Bonito tono. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.