Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1342
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-341). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 1,63 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). Blanca. Toledo. (Bautista-770). Anv.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Rev.: + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX. Ve. 2,02 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1383
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 real. (1597 o 1598). Sevilla. B. (Cal-275/6). Ag. 3,34 g. "OMNIVM" type. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 real. (1597 o 1598). Sevilla. B. (Cal-275/6). Ag. 3,34 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2153
500 pesetas. Banco de Valls. Pedro Antonio de Veciana. No signatures and no text. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. Banco de Valls. Pedro Antonio de Veciana. Sin firmas ni texto. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1192
Diocletian. Follis. 299-300 AD. Carthage. (Ric-31a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SALVS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART, Carthago standing left, holding fruits in both hands; A in exergue. Ae. 9,51 g. It retains some original silvering. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 299-300 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-31a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Carthago en pie a izquierda, portando frutas en ambas manos; A en exergo. Ae. 9,51 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1495
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,08 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1761
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-427). Ag. 5,11 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-427). Ag. 5,11 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1159
Vespasian. Denarius. 70 AD. Rome. (Ric-II.1 29). (Bmcre-26). (Rsc-94h). Anv.: (I)MP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: (COS IT)ER TR POT, Pax seated to left, holding branch and caduceus. Ag. 3,01 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 70 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II.1 29). (Bmcre-26). (Rsc-94h). Anv.: (I)MP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: (COS IT)ER TR POT. Pax sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y un caduceo. Ag. 3,01 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1540
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-24). Ag. 1,52 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1750. Guatemala. (J). (Cal-24). Ag. 1,52 g. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1796
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,00 g. Two scratches on obverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,00 g. Dos rayas en anverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2078
Mexico. 8 reales. 1853. Mexico. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,01 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1853. México. GC. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,01 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1827
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Cleaning scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Rayas de limpieza. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1377
Philip II (1556-1598). Blanca. Coruña. V. (Cal-34). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A64). Ae. 1,63 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Blanca. Coruña. V. (Cal-34). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A64). Ae. 1,63 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1396
Albert and Elizabeth (1598-1621). 1/4 patagon. Bruges. (Tauler-1672). (Vti-268). (Vanhoudt-621.BG). Ag. 6,64 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alberto e Isabel (1598-1621). 1/4 patagón. Brujas. (Tauler-1672). (Vti-268). (Vanhoudt-621.BG). Ag. 6,64 g. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1360
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ ET : D : G : REX ... REGINA : CA : . Rev.:  ✠ FERNANDVS : ET : HELI .... Ag. 1,56 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1/2 real. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ ET : D : G : REX ... REGINA : CA : . Rev.:  ✠ FERNANDVS : ET : HELI .... Ag. 1,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1219
Maximino II. Follis. 308-310 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 119b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.:  VIRTVS EX-ERCITVS, Virtus walking right, holding spear and trophy, shield on left arm; ε / X-K in the fields, ALE in exergue. Ae. 7,29 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 308-310 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 119b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EX-ERCITVS, Virtus avanzando a la derecha, sosteniendo lanza y trofeo, escudo en el brazo izquierdo; ε / X-K en los campos, ALE en exergo. Ae. 7,29 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1072
Bolskan. Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,47 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Bolskan. Denario. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,47 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1404
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. Valladolid. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D337). Ae. 2,86 g. Wavy lines (Mintmark) to the left. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. Valladolid. (Cal-No cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D337). Ae. 2,86 g. Jirones abiertos a la izquierda. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2039
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1842
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Light stains. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Manchitas. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1109
Lucretius. Cnaeus Lucretius Trio. Denarius. 136 BC. Rome. (Ffc-822). (Craw-237/1). (Cal-910). Anv.: TRIO behind head of Roma right, X below chin. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above. CN. LVCR., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,90 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Lucretia. Cnaeus Lucretius Trio. Denario. 136 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-822). (Craw-237/1). (Cal-910). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: TRIO. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: CN. LVCR., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,90 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1113
Papirius. Marcius Papirius Carbo. Denarius. 121 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-959). (Craw-276/1). (Cal-1063). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, laurel-branch behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga right, M. CARBO., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,91 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Papiria. Marcius Papirius Carbo. Denario. 121 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-959). (Craw-276/1). (Cal-1063). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, detrás: rama de laurel. Rev.: Júpiter con cetro y rayos en cuadriga a derecha,debajo: M. CARBO., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.