Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1485 Numistats ref: 585931

Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 patagon. 1672. Bruges. (Delm-347). Ag. 14,01 g. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 patagón. 1672. Brujas. (Delm-347). Ag. 14,01 g. MBC-. Est...100,00.
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1486 Numistats ref: 585932

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1695. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1695. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1487 Numistats ref: 585933

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1667. Bruges. (Vanhoudt-699). (Km-63). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,75 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1667. Brujas. (Vanhoudt-699). (Km-63). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1488 Numistats ref: 585934

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1672. Bruges. (Delm-344). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,83 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1672. Brujas. (Delm-344). (Dav-4494). Ag. 27,83 g. MBC-. Est...170,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1489 Numistats ref: 585935

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1678. Bruges. (Tauler-3376). (Vti-440). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). Ag. 27,59 g. Slighty visible mintmark. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1678. Brujas. (Tauler-3376). (Vti-440). (Vanhoudt-698.BG). Ag. 27,59 g. Marca de ceca poco visible. MBC/MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1490 Numistats ref: 585936

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,70 g. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC. Est...700,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1491 Numistats ref: 585937

Charles II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1691. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3181). (Vti-174). Ag. 4,42 g. Adjustment lines. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 tari. 1691. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3181). (Vti-174). Ag. 4,42 g. Leves rayas de ajuste. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1492 Numistats ref: 585938

Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3201). (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). Ag. 24,49 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3201). (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). Ag. 24,49 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1493 Numistats ref: 585939

Charles II (1665-1700). 1698. Antwerpen. (Tauler-3255). (Vanhoudt-717 AN). (Vti-320). Ag. 5,13 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 6 patard (Escalín). 1698. Amberes. (Tauler-3255). (Vanhoudt-717 AN). (Vti-320). Ag. 5,13 g. Rara. BC+. Est...75,00.
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1494 Numistats ref: 585940

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,27 g. Overdate. Rectification on the R. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708/7. Barcelona. (Cal-28). Ag. 4,27 g. Sobrefecha. Rectificación sobre la R. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1495 Numistats ref: 585941

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,08 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1708. Barcelona. (Cal-29). Ag. 4,08 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1496 Numistats ref: 585942

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,95 g. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30). Ag. 4,95 g. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1497 Numistats ref: 585943

2 Reales Denomination
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30 similar). Ag. 4,63 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30 similar). Ag. 4,63 g. Falsa de época. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1498 Numistats ref: 585944

2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 32 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,44 g. R-II without delimiting by points. Scratch on reverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1711. Barcelona. (Cal-32). Ag. 4,44 g. R-II sin acotar por puntos. Raya en reverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1499 Numistats ref: 585945

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1732 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-104). Ag. 1,40 g. Legend PHILIPPVS. Minor hariline on reverse. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1719. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-104). Ag. 1,40 g. Leyenda PHILIPPVS. Mínimo arañazo en reverso. EBC. Est...80,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1500 Numistats ref: 585946

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1735 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-107). Ag. 1,00 g. Scarce. Choice F/F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-107). Ag. 1,00 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Est...25,00.
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1501 Numistats ref: 585947

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1797 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,37 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,37 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1502 Numistats ref: 585948

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 185 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1800 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,41 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1738. Madrid. JF. (Cal-185). Ag. 1,41 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1503 Numistats ref: 585949

Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,51 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,51 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1504 Numistats ref: 585950

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 301 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1895 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,41 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,41 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
20 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions