Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1367
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-430). Ag. 3,21 g. Bend. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Sevilla. (Cal-430). Ag. 3,21 g. Doblez. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1890
Germany. Friedrich II. 5 mark. 1908 G. Baden. (Jaeger-40). Ag. 27,76 g. Minor marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 5 mark. 1908 G. Baden. (Jaeger-40). Ag. 27,76 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2071
Mexico. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacan. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Soft tone. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1896. Culiacán. AM. (Km-377.3). Ag. 26,98 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2080
Mexico. 8 reales. 1875. Mexico. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,00 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1875. México. BH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,00 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1181
Elagabalus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 219 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AVT K M A ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB, laureate bust to right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B, eagle standing facing with wings spread, head and tail to left with wreath in beak; star between legs, Δ-Є across fields. Ve. 11,41 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Eliogábalo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 219 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-249). (McAlee-758). Anv.: AVT K M A ANΤѠNЄINOC CЄB. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠATOC TO B. Águila en pie con las alas extendidas, cabeza y cola a la izquierda, crona en el pico; estrella entre las patas, Δ-Є en el campo. Ve. 11,41 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2213
Lot of 3 pieces of 50 cents of Alfonso XIII, 1889, 1894, 1896. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 piezas de 50 céntimos de Alfonso XIII, 1889, 1894, 1896. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2074
Mexico. 8 reales. 1868. Guanajuato. YF. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Small chop marks. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1868. Guanajuato. YF. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,90 g. Dos pequeños resellos orientales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2087
Mexico. 1 peso. 1908. Mexico. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1908. México. AM. (Km-409.2). Ag. 27,02 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2065
Malta. Ramon Despuig. 1 grano. 1739. Masters of the Hospitaller Order. (Cru. CO.-56). (Km-205). Ae. 2,46 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Malta. Ramon Despuig. 1 grano. 1739. Maestros de la Orden Hospitalaria. (Cru. CO.-56). (Km-205). Ae. 2,46 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1814
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2215
Lot of 2 coins of Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1882/1 *18-81 Madrid MSM. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 2 monedas de Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1882/1 *18-81 Madrid MSM. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1090
Anonymous. Denarius. 179-170 BC. Rome. (Ffc-80). (Craw-159/2). (Cal-55). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X behind. Rev.: Diana surmounted by crescent in biga right, fly below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,89 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. Denario. 179-170 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-80). (Craw-159/2). (Cal-55). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X. Rev.: Diana en biga a derecha, con creciente en la frente, debajo de los caballos: mosca,en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2019
France. Felipe III. Gros tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Felipe III. Gros Tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2061
Italy. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1854. Naples. (Mir-503/3). (Km-370). Ag. 27,49 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1854. Nápoles. (Mir-503/3). (Km-370). Ag. 27,49 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1177
Julia Domna. Denarius. 196-202 AD. Laodicea. (Ric-637). (Rsc-21). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA, draped bust right. Rev.: CONCORDIA, Concordia seated left, holding patera and double cornucopiae. Ag. 2,41 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Julia Domna. Denario. 196-202 d.C. Laodicea. (Ric-637). (Rsc-21). Anv.: IVLIA AVGVSTA, Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA, Concordia sentada a izquierda con pátera y doble cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 2,41 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1628
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. Mexico. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,88 g. Cleaned. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1807. México. TH. (Cal-986). Ag. 26,88 g. Limpiada. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1647
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Restitución del absolutismo" medal. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,31 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla restitución del absolutismo. 1823. Sevilla. (Vq-14243). Ag. 7,31 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1712
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. Mexico. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,67 g. Imaginary bust. Scratches. Rust. Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1810. México. HJ. (Cal-1314). Ag. 26,67 g. Busto imaginario. Rayas y oxidaciones. BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2009
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1443
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. Mexico. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,28 g. Date and assayer not visible. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. México. (Cal-tipo 199). Ag. 3,28 g. Fecha y ensayador no visibles. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1164
Nerva. Unit. 97 AD. Rome. (Spink-3060). (Ric-77). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST S C. Ae. 9,96 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. As. 97 a.C. Roma. (Spink-3060). (Ric-77). Rev.: AEQVITAS AVGVST S C. Ae. 9,96 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.