Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M622). Ae. 3,23 g. Struck lightly displaced. Original silvering. XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1664. Sevilla. R. (Cal-498). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M622). Ae. 3,23 g. Ligeramente desplazada. Plateado original. EBC. Est...70,00.
Charles I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Crowned pillars of Hercules over the sea, between them P surmounted by roundel. PLVS - VLTR ◦ . Rev.: N between 4 roundels. Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). Cornado. Pamplona. (Cal-43). Anv.: Columnas de Hércules sobre el mar coronadas, entre ellas P superada de roel. PLVS - VLTR ◦ . Rev.: N entre cuatro roeles. Ae. 1,01 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,91 g. XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,91 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1860. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-84). (AKS-78). (Dav-775). Ag. 18,49 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1860. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-84). (AKS-78). (Dav-775). Ag. 18,49 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Minucius. Q. Minucius Rufus. Denarius. 122 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-920). (Craw-277/1). (Cal-1022). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X beneath chin. RVF behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, Q. MINV., beneath horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,92 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Minucia. Q. Minucius Rufus. Denario. 122 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-920). (Craw-277/1). (Cal-1022). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X,detrás: RVF. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballo a derecha, encima: estrellas, debajo: Q. MINV., en el exergo: ROMA. Ag. 3,92 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1780. Mexico. FF. (Cal-435). Ag. 3,31 g. Minor hairlines on reverse. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1780. México. FF. (Cal-435). Ag. 3,31 g. Leves rayitas en reverso y algo limpiada. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-473). (McAlee-1043). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to left, holding wreath in beak, with wings spread; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue. Ve. 10,76 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...85,00.
Spanish Description: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-473). (McAlee-1043). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo corona en el pico, alas extendidas; ANTIOXIA SC en exergo. Ve. 10,76 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M506). Ae. 3,79 g. Original silvering. AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M506). Ae. 3,79 g. Plateado original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Thrace. Apollonia Pontika. Drachm. 400-380 BC. (Gc-1655). (Sng Cop-456). Anv.: Facing gorgoneion. Rev.: Anchor; A to left, crayfish to right. Ag. 2,86 g. Beautiful tone. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Tracia. Apolonia Pontika. Dracma. 400-380 a.C. (Gc-1655). (Sng Cop-456). Anv.: Cabeza de gorgoneion de frente. Rev.: Ancla, A a la izquierda y cangrejo de río a la derecha. Ag. 2,86 g. Bonito tono. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Enrico di Lorena (1647-1648). 3 Tornesi. 1648. (Mir-282). Ae. 7,62 g. Revelión contra España. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Enrico di Lorena (1647-1648). 3 Tornesi. 1648. (Mir-282). Ae. 7,62 g. Revelión contra España. MBC. Est...90,00.
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,80 g. It retains some minor luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,80 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.