Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1019
Pisidia. Selge. Obol. 350-300 BC. (Sng Cop-246). (Sng Bnf-1934). Anv.: Facing gorgoneion. Rev.: Helmeted head of Athena to right; astragalos behind. Ag. 0,77 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Pisidia. Selge. Óbolo. 350-300 a.C. (Sng Cop-246). (Sng Bnf-1934). Anv.: Gorgoneion de frente. Rev.: Cabeza con casco de Atenea a la derecha; astrálago detrás. Ag. 0,77 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1941
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1845. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-75). (AKS-75). (Dav-770). Ag. 22,25 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1845. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-75). (AKS-75). (Dav-770). Ag. 22,25 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1358
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Segovia. G. (Cal-100). Ae. 4,46 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Segovia. G. (Cal-100). Ae. 4,46 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1725
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 26,75 g. F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 26,75 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1220
Maximino II. Follis. 312 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VI 167b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SOLI INVICTO, Sol in long robe, standing facing, head to left, with hand raised and other holding head of Serapis; A in left field, star in right field, ANT in exergue. Ae. 4,94 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 312 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VI 167b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SOLI INVICTO. Sol con túnica larga en pie a izquierda, con una mano alzada y con la otra sosteniendo cabeza de Serapis; A en el campo izquierdo, estrella en el campo derecho, ANT en exergo. Ae. 4,94 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1417
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M475). Ae. 0,56 g. With turned D on legend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. Y. (Cal-148 var.). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M475). Ae. 0,56 g. D girada en la leyenda del anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1990

Spanish Description: Bulgaria. Alexander I. 5 leva. 1884. San Petesburgo. (Km-7). Ag. 24,78 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1998
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-22). Ag. 26,69 g.  Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1744
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1862. Madrid. (Rah-646 var). (Vq-unlisted). Au. 8,13 g. The visit of the Infanta Maria Isabella to the Mint. Engraver: L. Marchionni. 26 mm. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1862. Madrid. (Rah-646 var). (Vq-no cita). Au. 8,13 g. Visita de la infanta María Isabel a la Casa de Moneda. Grabador: L. Marchionni. 26 mm. SC/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2113
Portuguese India. Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-02.06). Pb. 2,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2114
Portuguese India. Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,36 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,36 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1252
Constans. Centenionalis. 348-350 AD. Siscia. (Ric-201). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right, A behind. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO, Constans standing left on galley, holding Victory on globe and labarum; at stern sits Victory, steering the ship; A in left field, •ASIS• in exergue. Ae. 5,35 g. Attractive. Almost XF/XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Constans. Centenional. 348-350 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-201). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha, A detrás. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Constans en pie a izquierda sobre galera, portando Victoria sobre globo y labarum, en la popa sedente una Victoria dirigiendo el barco; •ASIS• en exergo. Ae. 5,35 g. Atractiva. EBC-/EBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1114
Plancius. Cn. Plancius. Denarius. 55 BC. Rome. (Ffc-991). (Craw-432/1). (Cal-1122). Anv.: CN. PLANCIVS. (AED. CVR. S.C.), head of Diana Planciana right, wearing petasus. Rev.: Cretan goat right, bow and quiver behind. Ag. 3,91 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Plancia. Cn. Plancius. Denario. 55 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-991). (Craw-432/1). (Cal-1122). Anv.: Cabeza de Diana Planciana a derecha,CN. PLANCIVS. (AED. CVR. S.C.). Rev.: Cabra a derecha, detrás: carcaj y arco. Ag. 3,91 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1503
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. Mexico. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,51 g. Date not visible. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. México. J. (Cal-tipo 52). Ag. 1,51 g. Fecha no visible. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1309
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 0,83 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1569
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,46 g. Minor marks. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1770. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-619). Ag. 5,46 g. Leves marquitas. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1327
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,74 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,74 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1182
Maximinus I. Sestertius. 236-238 AD. Rome. (Ric-81). (Bmcre-148). Anv.: MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG GERM, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PAX AVGVSTI, Pax standing to left, holding branch and sceptre; S-C across fields. Ae. 21,10 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino I. Sestercio. 236-238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-81). (Bmcre-148). Anv.: MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG GERM. Busto laureado, drapeado y coronado a la derecha. Rev.: PAX AVGVSTI. Pax de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y un cetro; S-C cruzando los campos. Ae. 21,10 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1200
Maximianus. Follis. 303 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-VI 37b). (Paolucci-40). Anv.: IMP MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: SACRA MONETA AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae; VI in right field; AQP in exergue. Ae. 9,86 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 303 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-VI 37b). (Paolucci-40). Anv.: IMP MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: SACRA MONETA AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia; VI en el campo izquierdo, AQP en exergo. Ae. 9,86 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1869
Germany. 2 mark. 1904 J. Bremen. (Jaeger-59). (Km-49). Ag. 11,01 g. Traces of welding on obverse. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 2 mark. 1904 J. Bremen. (Jaeger-59). (Km-49). Ag. 11,01 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1078
Sekobirikes. Denarius. 120-30 BC. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). Anv.: Male head right, crescent and pellet behind, iberian letter S below. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend SEKOBIRIKES below. Ag. 3,43 g. Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Sekobirikes. Denario. 120-30 a.C. Saelices (Cuenca). (Abh-2169). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás creciente con un punto en la nuca, debajo letra ibérica S. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha asomando un pie, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKOBIRIKES. Ag. 3,43 g. BC+. Est...60,00.