Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2124 Numistats ref: 586570

Russia Category
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,94 g. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,94 g. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2136 Numistats ref: 586582

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. Providencia Island. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,64 g. Leproserías Nacionales. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. Isla de Providencia. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,64 g. Leproserías Nacionales. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1445 Numistats ref: 585891

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1078 References
Philip IV (1621-1665) Category
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,11 g. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1627. Segovia. A. (Cal-782). Ag. 3,11 g. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1545 Numistats ref: 585991

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 83 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759) Category
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. Mexico. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,50 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1755. México. M. (Cal-83). Ag. 1,50 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
42 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1662 Numistats ref: 586108

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1586 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1819. Jubia. (Cal-133). Ae. 2,76 g. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1497 Numistats ref: 585943

Carlos III, Pretendiente Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 30 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714) Category
Charles III The Pretender (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30 similar). Ag. 4,63 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III, Pretendiente (1701-1714). 2 reales. 1709. Barcelona. (Cal-30 similar). Ag. 4,63 g. Falsa de época. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1599 Numistats ref: 586045

Carlos IV Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1514 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedis. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,02 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 maravedís. 1802. Segovia. (Cal-56). Ae. 5,02 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1426 Numistats ref: 585872

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 486 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1507 References
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 5,07 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1661. Segovia. S. (Cal-486). Ae. 5,07 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1433 Numistats ref: 585879

Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 4,25 g. First bust of Louise XIV. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1643. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ae. 4,25 g. Primer busto de Luís XIV. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1437 Numistats ref: 585883

Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,99 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Deficient strike. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1649. Barcelona. (Cal-53). Ae. 3,99 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. Acuñación defectuosa. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1323 Numistats ref: 585769

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,75 g. Scallop below the castle. Ink spot. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Coruña. (Bautista-395). Ve. 0,75 g. Venera bajo el castillo. Manchita de tinta. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1329 Numistats ref: 585775

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,84 g. Star and S on both sides of the castle´s cross. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-432). Ve. 0,84 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1274 Numistats ref: 585691

Roman Imperial Category
Valentinian II. Centenionalis. 375-392 AD. Antioch. (Ric-IX 45b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG, Roma, helmeted, seated on throne, holding globe and partly seen spear, left leg bare; Θ in left field, Φ over K in right field, ANTS in exergue. Ae. 2,30 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano II. Centenional. 375-392 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IX 45b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG. Toma con casco sedente en trono, portando globo terráqueo y lanza parcialmente vista, con la pierna izquierda al descubierto; Θ en el campo izquierdo, Φ sobre K en el campo derecho, ANTS en exergo. Ae. 2,30 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1283 Numistats ref: 585720

Roman Imperial Category
Arcadius. Maiorina. 392-395 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-IX 46b). (LRBC-2423). Anv.: D N ARCADIVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Emperor standing facing, head right, holding labarum and globe, star in right field; SMNA in exergue. Ae. 4,91 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Arcadio. Maiorina. 392-395 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-IX 46b). (LRBC-2423). Anv.: D N ARCADIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando labarum y globo, estrella en el campo derecho; SMNA en exergo. Ae. 4,91 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1191 Numistats ref: 585528

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.202 RIC 202 References
Roman Imperial Category
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-202). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / A * B. Ae. 3,28 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-202). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / A * B. Ae. 3,28 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1926 Numistats ref: 586372

Germany Category
Germany. Ernst August. 1 thaler. 1839. Hannover. A. (Dav-667). (AKS-100). Ag. 16,65 g. Hairlines. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Ernst August. 1 thaler. 1839. Hannover. A. (Dav-667). (AKS-100). Ag. 16,65 g. Rayitas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1928 Numistats ref: 586374

Germany Category
Germany. Georg IV. 1 thaler. 1862. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-144b). Ag. 18,48 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Georg IV. 1 thaler. 1862. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-144b). Ag. 18,48 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1251 Numistats ref: 585648

Roman Imperial Category
Constans. Centenionalis. 348-350 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VIII 126). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to left, holding globe. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO, soldier advancing to right, head to left, holding spear and leading small figure from hut beneath tree; star above, ANI in exergue. Ae. 4,39 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constans. Centenional. 348-350 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VIII 126). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a izquierda, portando globo. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Soldado avanzando a la derecha y mirando a izquierda, sostenuendo una lanza y guiando a una pequeña figura desde la cabaña debajo del árbol, estrella arriba, ANI en exergo. Ae. 4,39 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1259 Numistats ref: 585656

Roman Imperial Category
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 361-363 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VIII 220). (LRBC-2642). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLI(ANS P F AVG), pearl-diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust to left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X in four lines within wreath; [palm] ANTΔ (palm) in exergue. Ae. 3,46 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 361-363 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VIII 220). (LRBC-2642). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLI(ANS P F AVG). Busto con diadema de perlas, casco y coraza a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; (Palma) ANTΔ (Palma) en exergo. Ae. 3,46 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1469 Numistats ref: 585915

Carlos II Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 69 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 879 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1683. Granada. (Cal-69). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N31). Ae. 4,22 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1683. Granada. (Cal-69). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N31). Ae. 4,22 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions