Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1928
Germany. Georg IV. 1 thaler. 1862. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-144b). Ag. 18,48 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Georg IV. 1 thaler. 1862. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-144b). Ag. 18,48 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1251
Constans. Centenionalis. 348-350 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VIII 126). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to left, holding globe. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO, soldier advancing to right, head to left, holding spear and leading small figure from hut beneath tree; star above, ANI in exergue. Ae. 4,39 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constans. Centenional. 348-350 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VIII 126). Anv.: D N CONSTANS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a izquierda, portando globo. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Soldado avanzando a la derecha y mirando a izquierda, sostenuendo una lanza y guiando a una pequeña figura desde la cabaña debajo del árbol, estrella arriba, ANI en exergo. Ae. 4,39 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1259
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 361-363 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VIII 220). (LRBC-2642). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLI(ANS P F AVG), pearl-diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust to left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X in four lines within wreath; [palm] ANTΔ (palm) in exergue. Ae. 3,46 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 361-363 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VIII 220). (LRBC-2642). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLI(ANS P F AVG). Busto con diadema de perlas, casco y coraza a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; (Palma) ANTΔ (Palma) en exergo. Ae. 3,46 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1469
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 maravedis. 1683. Granada. (Cal-69). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N31). Ae. 4,22 g. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 maravedís. 1683. Granada. (Cal-69). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-N31). Ae. 4,22 g. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1279
Theodosius I. Centenionalis. 378-383 AD. Antioch. (Ric-IX 47 var). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG, Constantinopolis, helmeted, enthroned facing, head to right; holding spear and globe; right foot on prow; Θ in left field; Φ over K in right field; ANTB in exergue. Ae. 3,55 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Theodosio I. Centenional. 378-383 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IX 47 var). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG. Constantinopolis con casco en trono, mirando a derecha, portando lanza y globo; pie derecho sobre proa, Θ en el campo izquierdo; Φ sobre K en el campo derecho; ANTB en exergo. Ae. 3,55 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1524
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,45 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1725. Sevilla. J. (Cal-983). Ag. 5,45 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1034
Sassanid Empire. Kavadh I. Drachm. RY 35. LYW (Rev Ardashir). (Göbl-III/2). Ag. 4,00 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Kavadh I. Dracma. RY 35. LYW (Rev Ardashir). (Göbl-III/2). Ag. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1298
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-314). Ve. 1,08 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime I (1213-1276). Dinero. Valencia. (Cru-314). Ve. 1,08 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2085
Mexico. 1 peso. 1873. Mexico. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,91 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1873. México. M. (Km-408.5). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1336
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-477.1). Ve. 0,72 g. S under the castle. Dress decorated with three roundels placed in a triangular shape. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Toledo. (Bautista-477.1). Ve. 0,72 g. S debajo del castillo. Vestido decorado con tres roeles colocados de forma triangular. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1892
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1838. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,56 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1838. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,56 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1952
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 mark. 1877. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-96). Ag. 11,10 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 mark. 1877. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-96). Ag. 11,10 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1974
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,70 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,70 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1212
Constantius I. Follis. 293-305 AD. Antioch. (Ric-51a). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius standing left, holding patera and cornucopia; two stars in left field, crescent-A in right field, ANT in exergue . Ae. 10,21 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 293-305 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-51a). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; dos estrellas en el campo izquierdo, creciente-A en el campo derecho, ANT en exergo. Ae. 10,21 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1640
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 8 maravedis. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 11,94 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 8 maravedís. 1812. Segovia. (Cal-5). Ae. 11,94 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1909
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,68 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,68 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1237
Fausta. Follis. 325-326 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-40). Anv.: FLAV MAX FAVSTA AVG, waved hair, draped bust right. Rev.: SPES REIPVBLICAE, Salus standing facing, looking left, veiled, in her arms two children; SMALB in exergue. Ae. 3,13 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fausta. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-40). Anv.: FLAV MAX FAVSTA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha con cabello ondulado. Rev.: SPES REIPVBLICAE. Salus velada en pie a la izquierda, en sus brazos dos niños; SMALB en exergo. Ae. 3,13 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1942
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1846. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-75). (AKS-75). (Dav-770). Ag. 22,05 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1846. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-75). (AKS-75). (Dav-770). Ag. 22,05 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1967
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-107). (AKS-137). Ag. 16,65 g. Slight knock on edge. Irregular patina. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-107). (AKS-137). Ag. 16,65 g. Leve golpe en el canto. Pátina irregular. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1745
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1856. Valladolid. (Vq-14330 similar). Pb. 13,92 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril del Norte. Plomo. 35 mm. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1856. Valladolid. (Vq-14330 similar). Pb. 13,92 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril del Norte. Plomo. 35 mm. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1013
Lycia. Mithrapata. Diobol. 425-360 BC. (Sng Cop-27 var). Anv.: Facing lion's scalp. Rev.: Triskeles with legend arround, all within incuse square. Ag. 1,39 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Lycia. Mithrapata. Dióbolo. 425-360 a.C. (Sng Cop-27 var). Anv.: Cabeza de león de frente. Rev.:  Triskeles con leyenda alrededor, todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 1,39 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.