Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-477.1). Ve. 0,72 g. S below the castle. Inverted S. Scarce. VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-477.1). Ve. 0,72 g. S invertida debajo del castillo. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M380). Ae. 3,80 g. Striking error. Original silvering. AU/XF. Est...55,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Madrid. S. (Cal-475). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M380). Ae. 3,80 g. Fallo de acuñación. Plateado original. EBC+/EBC. Est...55,00.
Licinius I. Follis. 320 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VII 110). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCIT. Vexillum inscribed VOT/ XX in two lines; a captive seated on ground on either side; S-F in fields, BSIS* in exergue. Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Licinio I. Follis. 320 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 110). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCIT. Vexillum con inscripción VOT / XX en dos líneas; un cautivo sentado a cada lado en el suelo; S-F en los campos, BSIS* en exergo. Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Philip IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedis. ND. Toledo. (Cal-unlisted). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F325). Ae. 2,93 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 4 maravedís. Sin fecha. Toledo. (Cal-no cita). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F325). Ae. 2,93 g. La leyenda acaba en RE. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-108). (AKS-138). Ag. 16,66 g. Minor hairline on obverse. Original luster. XF/Almost MS. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-108). (AKS-138). Ag. 16,66 g. Muy ténue rayita en anverso. Brillo original. EBC/SC-. Est...70,00.
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1817. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 22,09 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1817. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 22,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Drachm. 250-200 BC. Timen and Damophontos, magistrates. (Hgc-3.1,4). Anv.: Cow standing right, head turned, suckling calf standing right below; above ΤΙΜΗΝ; monogram in exergue. Rev.: Double stellate pattern within linear square, AΠOΛ ΔΑΜΟΦΩΝΤΟΣ around; all within linear circle. Ag. 3,26 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Dracma. 250-200 a.C. Magistrados Timen y Damophontos. (Hgc-3.1,4). Anv.: Vaca en pie a la derecha, cabeza vuelta, ternero lactante en pie a la derecha debajo; arriba ΤΙΜΗΝ; monograma en exergo. Rev.: Patrón estrellado doble dentro de un cuadrado lineral, AΠOΛ ΔΑΜΟΦΩΝΤΟΣ alrededor, todo dentro de círculo lineal. Ag. 3,26 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Drachm. 250-200 BC. Meniskos and Agathionos, magistrates. (Hgc-3.1,40). Anv.: Cow standing to right, head reverted, suckling calf standing to left below; eagle standing facing, with head to left and wings spread over MENIΣKOΣ above, rudder in exergue. Rev.: Double stellate pattern within linear square, ΔYP above, AΓA(ΘIΩ)NOΣ around; all within linear circle. Ag. 3,04 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Illyria. Dyrrhachion. Dracma. 250-200 a.C. Magistrados Meniskos y Agathionos. (Hgc-3.1,40). Anv.: Vaca en pie a la derecha, cabeza vuelta, ternero lactante en pie a la izquerda debajo; águila en pie de frente, con la cabeza a la izquierda y alas extendidas sobre MENIΣKOΣ; timón en exergo. Rev.: Patrón estrellado doble dentro de un cuadrado lineral, ΔYP arriba, AΓA(ΘIΩ)NOΣ alrededor, todo dentro de círculo lineal. Ag. 3,04 g. MBC. Est...80,00.