Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Filtrar por: Ordenar por:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2030
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,99 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,99 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2031
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2032
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1853. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Fr-573). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1853. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Fr-573). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2033
France. Napoleon III. 100 francs. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-802.1). (Fried-581). Ag. 32,21 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 100 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-802.1). (Fried-581). Ag. 32,21 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2034
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,88 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,88 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2035
Great Britain. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). (S-3586). Ag. 5,88 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). (S-3586). Ag. 5,88 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2036
Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). (S-3580). Ag. 14,68 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). (S-3580). Ag. 14,68 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2037
Great Britain. Anna. 1 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-519.1). (S-3576). Ag. 29,54 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-519.1). (S-3576). Ag. 29,54 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2038
Great Britain. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2039
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2040
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1858. (S-3908). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as UNC Details. Cleaned. PCGS-UNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1858. (S-3908). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como UNC Details, cleaned. PCGS-UNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2041
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2042
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,28 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,28 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2043
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1896. (Km-785). Au. 7,94 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1896. (Km-785). Au. 7,94 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2044
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1904. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,96 g. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1904. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,96 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2045
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,96 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,96 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2046
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,97 g. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,97 g. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2047
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2048
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2049
Great Britain. 2 pounds. 1905. Au. 15,94 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. 2 pounds. 1905. Au. 15,94 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2050
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. EBC. Est...450,00.