Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1946
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,36 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Punch marks. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,36 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Pequeñas marcas de punzón. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1947

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1948
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1863. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,23 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1863. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,23 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1949
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1/6 thaler. 1842. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-68). (AKS-80). Ag. 5,32 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1/6 thaler. 1842. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-68). (AKS-80). Ag. 5,32 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1950
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1872. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,16 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1872. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,16 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1951
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich III. 2 mark. 1888. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-98). (Km-510). Ag. 11,10 g. It retains some minor luster. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich III. 2 mark. 1888. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-98). (Km-510). Ag. 11,10 g. Estos del brillo original y ligero tono. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1952
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 mark. 1877. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-96). Ag. 11,10 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 mark. 1877. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-96). Ag. 11,10 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1953

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1954

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1955
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1862. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,39 g. Minor nick on reverse. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1862. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,39 g. Golpecito en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1956
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,44 g. Scratch on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,44 g. Raya en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1957
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1867. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,34 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1867. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,34 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1958
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1870. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,46 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1870. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,46 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1959
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). Ag. 18,46 g. Victory over France. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). Ag. 18,46 g. Victoria sobre Francia. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1960
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-99). (AKS-118). Ag. 18,53 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-99). (AKS-118). Ag. 18,53 g. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1961
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1874. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-97). (Dav-786). Ag. 27,40 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1874. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-97). (Dav-786). Ag. 27,40 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1962
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1875. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,31 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1875. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,31 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1963
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,41 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1964
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,45 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,45 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1965
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-103). (AKS-131). Ag. 16,65 g. Original luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-103). (AKS-131). Ag. 16,65 g. Brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1966
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlin. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Original luster. Slightly cleaned obverse. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlín. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Brillo original. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.