Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1904
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig III. 3 mark. 1914. München. D. (Jaeger-52). (Km-1005). Ag. 16,68 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig III. 3 mark. 1914. Munich. D. (Jaeger-52). (Km-1005). Ag. 16,68 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1905
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1898. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1898. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1906
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1899. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,57 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1899. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,57 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1907
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1900. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,61 g. Beautiful tone. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1900. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,61 g. Bonito tono. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1908
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1903. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,55 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1903. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,55 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1909
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,68 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1904. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,68 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1910
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1907. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,72 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1907. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,72 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1911
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,80 g. It retains some minor luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1913. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,80 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1912
Germany. 3 mark. 1908. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 15,57 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1908. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 15,57 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1913
Germany. 3 mark. 1909. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1909. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1914
Germany. 3 mark. 1910. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1910. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1915
Germany. 3 mark. 1911. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,66 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1911. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,66 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1916
Germany. 3 mark. 1912. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1912. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1917
Germany. 3 mark. 1913. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,57 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1913. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,57 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1918
Germany. 3 mark. 1914. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,67 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1914. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,67 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1919
Germany. 5 mark. 1907. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,73 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1907. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,73 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1920
Germany. 5 mark. 1904. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,52 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1904. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,52 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1921
Germany. 5 mark. 1903. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,67 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1903. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,67 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1922
Germany. 5 mark. 1902. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,62 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1902. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,62 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1923
Germany. 5 mark. 1900. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,77 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1900. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,77 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1924
Germany. 5 mark. 1888. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-62). (Km-610). Ag. 27,65 g. Scarce. VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1888. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-62). (Km-610). Ag. 27,65 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...110,00.