Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1883
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1908. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,59 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1908. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,59 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1884
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1914. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,64 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1914. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,64 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1885
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1875 G. Baden. (Jaeger-27). Ag. 27,46 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1875 G. Baden. (Jaeger-27). Ag. 27,46 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1886
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1876 G. Baden. (Jaeger-27). Ag. 27,71 g. Roughness. Scratches on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1876 G. Baden. (Jaeger-27). Ag. 27,71 g. Erosiones y rayas en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1887
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1901 G. Baden. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1901 G. Baden. (Jaeger-29). Ag. 27,71 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1888
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1903 G. Baden. (Jaeger-33). Ag. 27,64 g. Slight patina. Almost VF/VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1903 G. Baden. (Jaeger-33). Ag. 27,64 g. Ligera pátina. MBC-/MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1889
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1906. Baden. (Jaeger-35). Ag. 27,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1906. Baden. (Jaeger-35). Ag. 27,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1890
Germany. Friedrich II. 5 mark. 1908 G. Baden. (Jaeger-40). Ag. 27,76 g. Minor marks on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 5 mark. 1908 G. Baden. (Jaeger-40). Ag. 27,76 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1891
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig I. 1/2 gulden. 1844. (Jaeger-61). (AKS-79). Ag. 5,33 g. Original luster. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig I. 1/2 gulden. 1844. (Jaeger-61). (AKS-79). Ag. 5,33 g. Brillo original. Hojita en anverso. Escasa así. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1892
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1838. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,56 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1838. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,56 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1893
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1840. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,53 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1840. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,53 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1894
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1852. München. (Km-828). (Dav-600). Ag. 21,22 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1852. Munich. (Km-828). (Dav-600). Ag. 21,22 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1895
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. München. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Minor marks. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian II. 2 gulden. 1855. Munich. (Km-848). (Dav-601). Ag. 21,18 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1896
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. München. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,39 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1875. Munich. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,39 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1897
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1876. München. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,53 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1876. Munich. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,53 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1898
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1909. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. Hairlines on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1909. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1899
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1910. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1910. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1900
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1911. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,65 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1901
Germany. Bayern. Luitpold, prince regent. 3 mark. 1911. München. D. (Jaeger-49). (Km-998). Ag. 16,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Luitpold, Principe regente. 3 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Jaeger-49). (Km-998). Ag. 16,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1902
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1912. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,69 g. It retains some minor luster. Knock on edge. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1912. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,69 g. Restos de brillo original. Golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1903
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1913. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,66 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1913. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,66 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.