Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1862
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,36 g. Minor marks on obverse. Curved 9 in star. Scarce. AU/Almost MS. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,36 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Palo curvo. Escasa. EBC+/SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1863
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Mint state. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154/6). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. 5, 25 y 50 pesetas. SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1864
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. Madrid. (Cal-40). 5,78 g. World Cup error. Scarce in this grade. Mint state. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 5 pesetas. 1975*80. Madrid. (Cal-40). Cu-Ni. 5,78 g. Error del mundial. Escasa así. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1865
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,29 g. Without "Y" of Castilla y León. Mint state. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 25 pesetas. 1995. Madrid. (Cal-93). 4,29 g. Sin "Y" de Castilla y León. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1866
Germany. Alexius Friedrich Christian (1796-1834). Gulden. 1808 HS. Anhalt-Bernburg. (Km-72). Ag. 13,75 g. Traces of welding on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Alexius Friedrich Christian (1796-1834). Gulden. 1808 HS. Anhalt-Bernburg. (Km-72). Ag. 13,75 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso y canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1867
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1914 A. Anhalt-Dessau. Berlín. (Jaeger-24). (Km-531). Ag. 16,68 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1914 A. Anhalt-Dessau. Berlín. (Jaeger-24). (Km-531). Ag. 16,68 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1868
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1871
Germany. 2 thaler. 1862. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-42b). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1862. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-42b). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1872
Germany. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,01 g. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1873
Germany. Friedrich I. 1/2 kreuzer. 1866. Baden. (Jaeger-80). (AKS-134). Ae. 2,11 g. AU. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 1/2 kreuzer. 1866. Baden. (Jaeger-80). (AKS-134). Ae. 2,11 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1874
Germany. Friedrich I. 3 kreuzer. 1870. Baden. (Jaeger-82). (AKS-130). Ag. 1,21 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 3 kreuzer. 1870. Baden. (Jaeger-82). (AKS-130). Ag. 1,21 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1875
Germany. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1902. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-31). (Km-271). Ag. 11,05 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1902. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-31). (Km-271). Ag. 11,05 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1876
Germany. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1904. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-32). (Km-276). Ag. 11,07 g. Original luster. Choice VF/AU. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1904. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-32). (Km-276). Ag. 11,07 g. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1877
Germany. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1904. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-32). (Km-276). Ag. 11,07 g. Original luster. Choice VF/AU. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1904. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-32). (Km-276). Ag. 11,07 g. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1878
Germany. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1906. Karlsruhe. (Jaeger-34). (Km-276). Ag. 11,10 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1906. Karlsruhe. (Jaeger-34). (Km-276). Ag. 11,10 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1879
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,56 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,56 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1880
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1911. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1911. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1881
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1910. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,60 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1910. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,60 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1882
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1909. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,67 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1909. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,67 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.