Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1841
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. AU/Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,88 g. EBC+/SC-. Est...50,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1842
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Light stains. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,07 g. Manchitas. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1843
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,89 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1844
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,28 g. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1845
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-124). Ag. 1,27 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1846
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,47 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-125). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1847
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,98 g. Surface rust. VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,98 g. Oxidaciones superficiales. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1848
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Patina. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1849
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1850
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,99 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1851
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,02 g. Very scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1852
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 centimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Au. 9,85 g. Minor nicks on edge. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 10 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-133). Au. 9,85 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1853
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 24,66 g. Very scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 24,66 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1854
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Re-struck. Almost MS. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Reacuñación. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1855
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1856
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). Br. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.
Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. Menorca. (Cal-12). La. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1857
Civil War (1936-1939). 25 cents. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). Ae. 4,12 g. Map. Choice VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 25 céntimos. 1937. Ibi (Alicante). (Cal-18). Ae. 4,12 g. Mapa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1858
Civil War (1936-1939). Set of 3 values: 25 and 50 Cents and 1 Peseta. 1936. They are not recognized in any catalog of Spanish currency. VF. In all probability these pieces are imaginary or apocryphal and not out of necessity. Although dated 1936, it appears that its actual mintage is quite later. Mint state. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie 3 monedas 25, 50 Céntimos y 1 Peseta. 1936. Ayuntamineto de Trebujena. AE. Acuñación privada, realizada con posterioridad a la Guerra Civil. SC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1859
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). 4,30 g. Without middle hole. XF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). Cu-Ni. 4,30 g. Sin agujero central. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1860
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,86 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,86 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1861
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,04 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,04 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.