Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1820
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1821
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 4,95 g. EBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1822
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,97 g. Cleaned obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-60). Ag. 4,97 g. Anverso limpiado. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1823
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal hairlines. Beautiful. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903 *19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 5,00 g. Pleno brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. Bella. SC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1824
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,99 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,99 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1825
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 4,96 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1826
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,00 g. It retains some minor luster. Beautiful. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1904 *19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-68). Ag. 5,00 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1827
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Cleaning scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-82). Ag. 10,00 g. Rayas de limpieza. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1828
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891/81 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891/81 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1829
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1830
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 25,00 g. Minor marks. Beautiful tone. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 25,00 g. Leves marquitas. Bonito tono. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1831
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,85 g. Hairline on reverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...110,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,85 g. Rayita en reverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1832
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,12 g. Minor hairlines. Beautiful. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,12 g. Leves rayitas. Bella. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1833
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,91 g. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,91 g. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1834
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,04 g. Faint scratches. Plenty of original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,04 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1835
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,71 g. Minor nicks. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,71 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1836
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Minimal planchet flaw on obverse. Slightly cleaned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 24,91 g. Mínima hojita en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1837
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,91 g. Minimal hairlines. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 24,91 g. Mínimas rayitas. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1838
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,90 g. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 24,90 g. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1839
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,73 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898 *18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 24,73 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1840
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,10 g. Hairline. Original luster. AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,10 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...60,00.