Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1799
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1800
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,05 g. Rubbed. Almost XF. Est...160,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 25,05 g. Frotada. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1801
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1802
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,95 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-57). Ag. 24,95 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1803
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1804
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1805
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1806
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1807
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1808
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1809
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1810
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1811
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,92 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1812
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 12,83 g. Trial in brass made under Franco's Government. Unmatched reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...75,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-166). Ln. 12,83 g. Prueba en latón realizada bajo el Gobierno de Franco. Reverso no coincidente. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1813
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,99 g. It retains some minor luster. AU. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1814
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911 *1. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-3). Ae. 1,12 g. SC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1815
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1904*04, invertida. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-8). Ae. 1,86 g. Inverted 04 in star. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1904*04, invertida. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-8). Ae. 1,86 g. Estrella 04 invertida. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1816
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,04 g. Minor marks on obverse. Lightly toned. Beautiful. XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,04 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Ligero tono. Bella. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1817
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Hairlines on obverse. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,90 g. Rayitas en anverso. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1818
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,95 g. Plenty of original luster. Lightly toned. Mint state. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 4,95 g. Pleno brillo original con ligero tono. . SC. Est...100,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1819
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,08 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...80,00.