Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1778
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1779
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1780

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1781
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-856). Au. 6,72 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1863. Manila. (Cal-856). Au. 6,72 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1782
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,81 g. Overdate. VF/Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,81 g. Sobrefecha. MBC/MBC+. Est...450,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1783
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 4,55 g. Incuse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 4,55 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1784
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 10 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,02 g. Striking error. important displacement. Demonetized. Scarce. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 10 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 10,02 g. Fallo de acuñación, importante desplazamiento 5mm. Desmonetizada. Escasa. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1785
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,45 g. Wavy flan. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,45 g. Alabeada. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1786
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Cleaned obverse. Bluish patina. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Pátina ligeramente azulada. Anverso frotado, aun así muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1787
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,94 g. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 4,94 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1788
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,95 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,95 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1789
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. Lovely toned. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-28). Ag. 9,95 g. Precioso tono. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1790
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). Bronze medal. 1868. Madrid. (Cal-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,73 g. Bronze medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Beautiful color. Nicks and hairlines. AU/Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en bronce. 1868. Madrid. (Cal-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,61 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Golpes y rayitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1791

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1792
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 25,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1793
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-5). Ag. 24,87 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1794
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,55 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,55 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1795
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Cantonal Revolution. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 13,77 g. Rubbed. Tarces of mounting. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 13,77 g. Defecto en anverso. Frotada. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1796

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1797

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1798
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,15 g. Displaced struck. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. (Cal-4). Ae. 5,15 g. Acuñación desplazada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.