Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1736
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1737
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Minor hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1738
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Orange tone. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tonos anaranjados. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...900,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1739
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 160 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1719). Au. 13,53 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 160 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1719). Au. 13,53 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1740
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1792). (Cal onza-1262). Au. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1741
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 3,01 g. 2 real module. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 3,01 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1742
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,82 g. 4 reales module. Almost VF. Est...25,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,82 g. Módulo de 4 reales. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1743
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Coming of age" medal. 1843. Cadiz. (Vq-13412 var. in gold). Au. 6,92 g. 23 mm. AU. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de mayoría de edad. 1843. Cádiz. (Vq-13412 variante por metal). Au. 6,92 g. 23 mm. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1744
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1862. Madrid. (Rah-646 var). (Vq-unlisted). Au. 8,13 g. The visit of the Infanta Maria Isabella to the Mint. Engraver: L. Marchionni. 26 mm. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1862. Madrid. (Rah-646 var). (Vq-no cita). Au. 8,13 g. Visita de la infanta María Isabel a la Casa de Moneda. Grabador: L. Marchionni. 26 mm. SC/SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1745
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Medal. 1856. Valladolid. (Vq-14330 similar). Pb. 13,92 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril del Norte. Plomo. 35 mm. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla. 1856. Valladolid. (Vq-14330 similar). Pb. 13,92 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril del Norte. Plomo. 35 mm. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1746
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 13,43 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1844. Barcelona. (Cal-26). Ae. 13,43 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1747
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1748
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,06 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Segovia. (Cal-61). Ae. 2,06 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1749
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,00 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-73). Ae. 5,00 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1750
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 10,74 g. Molten. Choice F. Est...35,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 10,74 g. Fundida. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1751
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,43 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,43 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1752
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,43 g. A good sample. AU. Est...100,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,43 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1753
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1754
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 6,20 g. Incuse. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 6,20 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1755
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,35 g. Incuse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,35 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1756
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,26 g. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal-300). Ag. 1,26 g. Bonita pátina. EBC. Est...60,00.