Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1715
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,77 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. México. JJ. (Cal-1320). Ag. 26,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1716
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,85 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1323). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1717
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816/5. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1330). Ag. 26,75 g. Overdate. Choice F. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1816/5. México. JJ. (Cal-1330). Ag. 26,75 g. Sobrefecha. BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1718
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1817. México. JJ. (Cal-1332). Ag. 26,85 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1719
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,92 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,92 g. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1720
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor cleaned rust. Minor nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,77 g. Leves oxidaciones limpiadas. Golpecito en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1721
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,90 g. Striking defect on obverse. Toned. VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-1334). Ag. 26,90 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Tono. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1722
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,60 g. Scratches. Choice F. Est...50,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1820. México. JJ. (Cal-1336). Ag. 26,60 g. Rayas. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1723
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,83 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1337). Ag. 26,83 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1724
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1343). (Km-234). Ae. 23,92 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Oaxaca. Morelos. (Cal-1343). (Km-234). Ae. 23,92 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1725
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 26,75 g. F. Est...40,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1379). Ag. 26,75 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1726
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Minor punch mark on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-1386). Ag. 26,95 g. Golpecito de punzón en el anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1727
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1407). Ag. 27,05 g. Cleaned obverse. Soft tone. Very scarce. VF. Est...700,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-1407). Ag. 27,05 g. Anverso ligeramente frotado. Suave tono. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1728
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,43 g. MBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1729
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1629). Au. 6,73 g. It retains some minor luster. Very scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...600,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1823. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1629). Au. 6,73 g. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...600,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1730
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1731
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF. Est...420,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1732
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. "Cabezon" type. XF. Est...450,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1733
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,71 g. First bust. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,71 g. Primer busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1734
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Minor planchet flaw. Some original luster remaining. Choice VF/XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Leves hojitas. Parte de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1735
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.
Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.